» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

About this title: In "Savory Baking from the Mediterranean", Anissa Helou presents a collection of classic and favourite recipes that will provide home cooks with a broad overview of Mediterranean savoury baking, from countless variations on flatbreads like pita, focaccia, and lavash, to raised breads such as French Bacon Bread, Greek Spinach and Olive Bread, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $12.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $12.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $13.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Fine. Remainder mark, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $26.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060542191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $12.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wearing. Inside pages neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Barn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. 0060542195 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $17.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060542195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $21.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, F new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, F

by Helou, Anissa

price: $21.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. The Mediterranean is full of varied and diverse cuisines, but the one thing they all share is a basic reliance on bread. From Italian focaccia and French brioche to Lebanese tabouneh (sourdough pita) and Egyptian fiteer (flatbread), bread is the sing... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Anissa Helou

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads used book

Savory Baking From the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads new book

Savory Baking from the Mediterranean: Focaccias, Flatbreads, Rusks, Tarts, and Other Breads

by Helou, Anissa

price: $29.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060542191 ISBN: 0060542195

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.