New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Friend of the Devil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

About this title: From the "New York Times"-bestselling author comes his latest novel of suspense revolving around two towns, two murders, and two detectives searching for one indisputable truth. William Morrow & Company

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $3.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $3.94

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET (NOT a book club edition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. Dust jacket has minimal scuffing and shelving bumps to the edges, with the associated tiny wrinkles; no tears. Light wear to hardcover. Crisp, clean, flat pages; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Tight binding. 092508 (pva19) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060544379 Stated First Edition. Text is clean. Pages are crisp. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket included. DJ has very minimal shelfwear. 372pp. Photos are available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil new book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $5.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: New. 0060544376 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, S SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil (Alan Banks, No 17) used book

Friend of the Devil (Alan Banks, No 17)

by Robinson, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: William Morrow 2/1/2008. Used hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil new book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $9.97

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: New. (1363) Hardcover, 2008; brand new, Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mel Elmore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil (a Novel of Suspense)

by Robinson, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008

Description: As New in As New jacket. Stated first edition. 372 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: Bookclub, vg+/vg+ Series Character: Alan Banks. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $11.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear from handling; DJ has a very small wear spot on side edge towards the top; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $12.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340836903 ISBN: 0340836903

Description: Good. 0340836903 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $12.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340836910 ISBN: 0340836911

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. WE ARE TAKING A SHORT BREAK ALL ORDERS WILL BE POSTED ON THE 15TH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $12.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340836910 ISBN: 0340836911

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780771075438 ISBN: 077107543X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Lightly read, well treated. Minor wear only to cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $12.51

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340836910 ISBN: 0340836911

Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $12.66

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340836910 ISBN: 0340836911

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : William Morrow, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. A Chief Inspector Alan Banks and Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil new book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $13.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060544379 ISBN: 0060544376

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friend of the Devil

by Robinson, Peter

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friend of the Devil

by Peter Robinson

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340836910 ISBN: 0340836911

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The new Chief Inspector Banks crime novel. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Friend of the Devil---an Inspector Banks Mystery used book

Friend of the Devil---an Inspector Banks Mystery

by Robinson, Peter

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 2007, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, feels unread, Robinson just gets better and better, a dandy series---haven't read this one as yet, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dedicated Man

Dedicated Man

by Peter Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.17!

A Necessary End

A Necessary End

by Peter Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.17!