Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the "New York Times"-bestselling author comes his latest novel of suspense revolving around two towns, two murders, and two detectives searching for one indisputable truth. William Morrow & Company
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Friend of the Devil
(156 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET (NOT a book club edition) read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. Dust jacket has minimal scuffing and shelving bumps to the edges, with the associated tiny wrinkles; no tears. Light wear to hardcover. Crisp, clean, flat pages; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Tight binding. 092508 (pva19) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060544379 Stated First Edition. Text is clean. Pages are crisp. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket included. DJ has very minimal shelfwear. 372pp. Photos are available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bougey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: New. 0060544376 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, S SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil (Alan Banks, No 17)
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: William Morrow 2/1/2008. Used hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: New. (1363) Hardcover, 2008; brand new, Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First edition first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mel Elmore,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil (a Novel of Suspense)
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008
Description: As New in As New jacket. Stated first edition. 372 pp. read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: Bookclub, vg+/vg+ Series Character: Alan Banks. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; very nice jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear from handling; DJ has a very small wear spot on side edge towards the top; read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340836903
ISBN: 0340836903
Description: Good. 0340836903 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340836910
ISBN: 0340836911
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. WE ARE TAKING A SHORT BREAK ALL ORDERS WILL BE POSTED ON THE 15TH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340836910
ISBN: 0340836911
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780771075438
ISBN: 077107543X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Lightly read, well treated. Minor wear only to cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340836910
ISBN: 0340836911
Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340836910
ISBN: 0340836911
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : William Morrow, 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. A Chief Inspector Alan Banks and Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot mystery. read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2008-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060544379
ISBN: 0060544376
Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, NY
Date Published: 2008
Description: Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Friend of the Devil
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hodder
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780340836910
ISBN: 0340836911
Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The new Chief Inspector Banks crime novel. Brand new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friend of the Devil---an Inspector Banks Mystery
by
Robinson, Peter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 2007, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, feels unread, Robinson just gets better and better, a dandy series---haven't read this one as yet, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10142044&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|