» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V Dutton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) used book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $18.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 8-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: GOOD. Clean unread hardcover with a torn dust jacket and stamped "non-returnable"-NICE! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses used book

Differential Diagnoses

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $20.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ilr Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. 253 PGS., LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, TEXT IS UNMARKED, DJ IS NEW-LOOKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Dutton, Paul V

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Culture and Politics of Health Care Work. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses: Version 2: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) used book

Differential Diagnoses: Version 2: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $32.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007-10 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's very slightly bumped cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Dutton, Paul V

price: $57.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Culture and Politics of Health Care Work. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $64.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 2007-08 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $14.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801474841. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United St new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United St

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Dutton, Paul V

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Culture and Politics of Health Care Work. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of H new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of H

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $23.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V Dutton

price: $25.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Dutton, Paul

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: A Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Dutton, Paul V

price: $26.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Culture and Politics of Health Care Work. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $27.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $27.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V. Dutton, Heidi Shierholz

price: $30.14

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $36.22

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. ISBN10: 0801474841. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $37.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474842 ISBN: 0801474841

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0801474841. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions I used book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions I

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: Very good. Although the United States spends 16 percent of its gross domestic product on health care, more than 46 million people have no insurance coverage, while on ein four Americans reports difficulty paying for medical care. Indeed, the US health care sy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) used book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $45.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ILR Press ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: Good. 0801445124 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $46.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801445124. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of H new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of H

by Dutton, Paul V.

price: $55.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses new book

Differential Diagnoses

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $59.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 2007-08 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France

by Paul V Dutton

price: $61.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work) new book

Differential Diagnoses: a Comparative History of Health Care Problems and Solutions in the United States and France (the Culture and Politics of Health Care Work)

by Paul V. Dutton

price: $65.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILR Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801445125 ISBN: 0801445124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.