About this title: In this third book of the Blackbeard quartet by bestselling author Audrey Penn, in addition to the kids' hilarious trip across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey, readers learn of an ancient historical mystery: the Stone of Scone and its origins, its power, and its present location. This novel's masterful weaving of history, intrigue, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007-10-25
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: Howard, Philip, and Miller, Joshua. Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press, Terre Haunte, Indiana, U.S. A
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: New. No Jacket Issued. In this third Blackbeard book--a madcap adventure tale of four teens journey across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey to return some very old pirate loot--the deeper questions surrounding the strange sandstone with mysterious powers are gradually revealed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: Howard, Philip, and Miller, Joshua. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Pr
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933718118. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tanglewood Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: Very Good. 9781933718118. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 355 pages. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Natl Book Network
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933718118ISBN:1933718110
Description: New. In this third Blackbeard book--a madcap adventure tale of four teens journey across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey to return some very old pirate loot--the deeper questions surrounding the strange sandstone with mysterious powers are gradual... read more
Description: Good. 1933718110 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.