» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

About this title: In this third book of the Blackbeard quartet by bestselling author Audrey Penn, in addition to the kids' hilarious trip across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey, readers learn of an ancient historical mystery: the Stone of Scone and its origins, its power, and its present location. This novel's masterful weaving of history, intrigue, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Howard, Philip, and Miller, Joshua. Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Acceptable. Has no dust cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781933718323 ISBN: 1933718323

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 367 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence; Book 3 of the Blackbeard Quartet new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence; Book 3 of the Blackbeard Quartet

by Penn, Audrey

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press, Terre Haunte, Indiana, U.S. A Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. No Jacket Issued. In this third Blackbeard book--a madcap adventure tale of four teens journey across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey to return some very old pirate loot--the deeper questions surrounding the strange sandstone with mysterious powers are gradually revealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $13.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Howard, Philip, and Miller, Joshua. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey / Howard, Philip (Illustrator) / Miller, Joshua (Illustrator)

price: $15.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Pr Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933718118. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $5.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933718323 ISBN: 1933718323

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence (the Blackbeard Quartet) used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence (the Blackbeard Quartet)

by Audrey Penn

price: $5.52

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781933718323 ISBN: 1933718323

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Very Good. 9781933718118. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 355 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence, Penn. Audrey new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence, Penn. Audrey

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933718323 ISBN: 1933718323

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $9.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey; Howard, Philip And Miller,

price: $13.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. In this third Blackbeard book--a madcap adventure tale of four teens journey across the Atlantic and into Westminster Abbey to return some very old pirate loot--the deeper questions surrounding the strange sandstone with mysterious powers are gradual... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence used book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Penn, Audrey

price: $13.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tanglewood Press ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: Good. 1933718110 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence new book

Blackbeard and the Gift of Silence

by Audrey Penn

price: $15.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tanglewood Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933718118 ISBN: 1933718110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 13, 2008
By Katherine, The United States

"This is the third book in the series of Mystery of Blackbeard's Cove."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.