» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bizarre Buildings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole, Ian Westwell

About this title: A well-illustrated survey of some of the world's most extreme and sometimes weird buildings and structures. Some are personal expressions and follies, others are innovative and iconic masterpieces by architects, all are intriguing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $4.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 9/14/2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Fine. 1554073081 Never used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole; Ian Westwell

price: $4.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole~Ian Westwell

price: $4.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $5.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. 1554073081 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole, Ian Westwell

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $9.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. 1554073081 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole; Ian Westwell; Foreword-Gwynne Headley

price: $11.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Very Good. Ships to you in a sturdy box--The most unusual and wonderful structures from around the world. This intriguing book selects the world's most extreme and sometimes weird buildings and structures. Some illustrate the personal expression of an individual builder or patron who has a vision well beyond the norm, while others were built by architects pushing the conventional boundaries of design. Some of the buildings are masterpieces on a larger scale. Examples include Frank Gehry's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole; Ian Westwell; Foreword-Gwynne Headley

price: $12.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. Brand New with dustjacket-Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped and shipped in a box-USA Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole; Ian Westwell

price: $18.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compendium Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781905573714 ISBN: 1905573715

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $26.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. 1554073081 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul, and Westwell, Ian

list price: $40.00

our price: $34.00

you save: $6.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul / Headley, Gwynne (Frw)

price: $37.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781554073085. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole, Ian Westwell

price: $4.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole And Ian Westwell; Gwynne Headley

price: $5.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781554073085. New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 1 x 10.9 x 10.6 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $17.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Good. 1554073081 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole

price: $20.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul; Westwell, Ian

price: $22.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. 1554073081 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole

price: $25.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compendium Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781557835147 ISBN: 1557835144

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole

price: $26.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compendium Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905573714 ISBN: 1905573715

Description: Used-Very Good. Very small tear to dust jacket, reading content as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Cattermole, Paul And Westwell, Ian

price: $28.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. "The most unusual and wonderful structures from around the world. " This intriguing book selects the world's most extreme and sometimes weird buildings and structures. Some illustrate the personal expression of an individual builder or patron who ha... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Westwell, Ian

price: $29.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Compendium Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905573714 ISBN: 1905573715

Description: New. Bizarre Buildings is a collection of outrageous oddities and extravagant exceptions--a celebration of unique works of architectural genius that are unapologetically weird. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole

price: $31.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Buildings new book

Bizarre Buildings

by Paul Cattermole

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554073085 ISBN: 1554073081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.