» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: If 9/11 are the numbers of terror and despair, then 3: 16 are the numbers of hope. Bestselling author Max Lucado leads readers through a word-by-word study of John 3: 16, the passage that he calls the "Hope Diamond" of Scripture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Good. Used church library book in excellent condition. Only wear is the sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 9/11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Max Lucado

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: Acceptable. Slight wear to front cover Slight wear to spine Some pages slightly creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Good. 0849901936 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $3.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $3.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Date Published: 2008-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780849919817 ISBN: 0849919819

Description: Good. 100% Guarantee. Cover is good: shines, no creases in spine, very minor wear around edges, slight crease down the middle and at one corner. Pages are very good: unmarked, straight, except for some slightly bumped cornertips. Binding is tight. 2007 "Trinity Broadcasting Network edition...Includes a 40-Day Devotional" Shipped daily in cardboard & bubble wrap. Honest, professional descriptions. Five stars equals top customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J's Christian Books & Thrift, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

3:16 the Numbers of Hope used book

3:16 the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A., and Goyer, Tricia

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teen ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Personal inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope By Max Lucado Uu used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope By Max Lucado Uu

by Max Lucado

price: $5.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Very Good. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Good. 0849901936 underline. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849921018 ISBN: 0849921015

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

3: 16 Youth Edition: the Numbers of Hope By Max Lucado

by Max Lucado

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (J) Date Published: 2008-01-23 ISBN-13: 9781400312948 ISBN: 1400312949

Description: New. Youth Edition Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (J) ISBN-13: 9781400312948 ISBN: 1400312949

Description: New. 1400312949 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $6.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780849921018 ISBN: 0849921015

Description: Fine. New, never read, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $7.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849921018 ISBN: 0849921015

Description: Very Good. 0849921015. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new audio book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado; Reader-Wayne Shepherd

price: $7.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! SHRINK WRAPPED! ! JEWEL CASE MAY BE SUBJECT TO CRACKS DURING HANDLING! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $8.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849921018 ISBN: 0849921015

Description: New. 0849921015 *BRAND NEW* Perfect Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope, Teen Edition used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope, Teen Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker, residue-Bumped pgs-Marks on edges-Few marks & creases on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $9.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007

Description: New. New, never read, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $9.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Suzanne, Charlottesville, VA

"very good inspirational book.........brings Christ to your daily life"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 11, 2009
By Milithza, Peyton, CO

"This is a MUST READ....believer AND non believers!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 25, 2009
By Alison, The United Kingdom

"I love this man's writing style. He has a great way of telling a story and relating it to a deep spiritual truth. I've read this book slowly to savour it - well worth it. It's a fresh insight into a very familiar bible verse."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Lc, Singapore

"Amazing and refreshing! Love the part when Lucado said about God's love and invitation:

Whoever - includes me, you and all
However - God takes us in however state we are in. No need to clean up.
Whenever - Can call upon His name any time
Wherever - Wherever I am, you are, we are not too far from Home!

No status too low
No hour too late
No place too far
However. Whenever. Wherever.
Whoever includes you, me....forever ----Max Lucado

John 3:16
For God so loved the world
that He gave His ONE and ONLY Son
that Whoever believes in Him
shall not Perish
but have Eternal Live"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of 3:16: The Numbers of Hope by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.