New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: If 9/11 are the numbers of terror and despair, then 3: 16 are the numbers of hope. Bestselling author Max Lucado leads readers through a word-by-word study of John 3: 16, the passage that he calls the "Hope Diamond" of Scripture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used audio book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: Very Good. NO SHRINK WRAP--OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION! ! JEWEL CASE MAY BE SUBJECT TO CRACKS DURING HANDLING! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $4.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 9/11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Fair. 0849901936 Damaged in but completely readable. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: New. 0849901936 We ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

3: 16: The Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: "Special TBN Edition" Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849919817 ISBN: 0849919819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope, Teen Edition used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope, Teen Edition

by Max Lucado

price: $7.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: Very Good. Type: Christian soft cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, covers lightly rubbed & scratched (shelf 44a) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used audio book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used audio book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3:16 the Numbers of Hope new book

3:16 the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A., and Goyer, Tricia

price: $9.56

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Max Lucado

price: $9.61

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

3: 16 the Numbers of Hope/Special Tbn Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: SPECIAL TBN EDITION Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, LOOKS NEW & UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3:16 the Numbers of Hope new book

3:16 the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A., and Goyer, Tricia

price: $9.81

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: New. 0849901936 New#ds(prc=n) MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. 140031108X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. 140031108X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. 140031108X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope-Teen Edition

by Lucado, Max

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. 140031108X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: The Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: The Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $11.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3:16 the Numbers of Hope new book

3:16 the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A., and Goyer, Tricia

price: $11.69

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400311088 ISBN: 140031108X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $11.87

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope used book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max

price: $14.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Fine. 0849901936 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3:16: The Numbers of Hope new book

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $17.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3:16: The Numbers of Hope new audio book

3:16: The Numbers of Hope

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $17.97

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new audio book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849963933 ISBN: 0849963931

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope new book

3: 16: the Numbers of Hope

by Max Lucado

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901935 ISBN: 0849901936

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more