» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1634: The Baltic War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1634: The Baltic War

by Eric Flint, David Weber

About this title: In the latest book of the "New York Times"-bestselling alternate-history series, Mike Stearns, leader of the modern-day West Virginians who have been hurled centuries into the past, has his hands full in 17th-century Europe as he forms an alliance with Sweden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
1634: the Baltic War (Ring of Fire) used book

1634: the Baltic War (Ring of Fire)

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (Ring of Fire) used book

1634: the Baltic War (Ring of Fire)

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Baen Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by Weber, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 141652102X eX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH USUAL STICKERS AND STAMPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Ring of Fire) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Ring of Fire)

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David; Flint, Eric

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: The Baltic War used book

1634: The Baltic War

by Flint, Eric, and Weber, David

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1055 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ring of Fire (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber; Eric Flint

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

1634 the Baltic War used book

1634 the Baltic War

by Flint, Eric; Weber, David

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CD included****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: The Baltic War new book

1634: The Baltic War

by Flint, Eric, and Weber, David

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1055 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ring of Fire (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber; Eric Flint

price: $8.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Fair. No CD included. Dust jacket is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine and shows wear along the edges. The cover also has some wear on the corners. Prompt shipping and quality packaging. Delivery confirmation. Please remember to leave feedback to help other customers purchase from quality sellers. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1Sock Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) new book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber; Eric Flint

price: $11.98

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: New. First Edition. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality, CD included, Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David & Eric Flint

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Baen, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ, includes CD "The 1634: The Baltic War Disk". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David And Flint, Eric

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) used book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by Weber, David; Flint, Eric

price: $15.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Very Good. 141652102X Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) new book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber; Eric Flint

price: $16.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards) new book

1634: the Baltic War (the Assiti Shards)

by David Weber; Eric Flint

price: $16.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David, And Flint, Eric

price: $21.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen First Edition Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David J. And Flint, Eric

price: $26.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: baen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. Signed by Eric Flint. Flint signed at 2009 Consetllation SF Convention in Huntsville, AL. Boards and dust jacket have minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by Weber, David And Flint, Eric

price: $40.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521020 ISBN: 141652102X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Signed by David Weber & Eric Flint. Free CD is included. Weber signed at 2009 Chattacon SF convention in Chattanooga, TN. Flint Signed at 2009 Consetllation SF Convention in Huntsville, AL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1634: the Baltic War used book

1634: the Baltic War

by David Weber, Eric Flint

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Books ISBN-13: 9781416555889 ISBN: 1416555889

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By Susan, The United States

"I really like the series. Eric Flint and David Weber do a great job meshing what might have happened if things changed in Germany in the 1600's."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By John, Lewisville, TX

"I'm not sure if its that the series is losing the novelty, or whether this book just wasn't as captivating. The first 2 were easily 5-star books in my opinion. This didn't seem to grab as hard, but that could just be my preference. I still love the premise, and am interested to see how things progress..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Annette, The United States

"1634 largely redeems the "1632" series, making up for the slog through fairly boring political intrigue in its predecessor. Action is one thing "The Baltic War" doesn't lack, with battles, escapes, and even romances aplenty. The four books in this series with "1634" in the title can theoretically be read in any order as they all deal with different events and characters; however I recommend reading this one first as it sets the stage for what happens in the other books. "The Ram Rebellion," for instance, does make allusions to its events."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Topher, Pittsburgh, PA

"I read this one a long time ago, and somehow missed adding it in both here and in my spreadsheet. I really love this series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of 1634: The Baltic War by Eric Flint, David Weber

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.