» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Alfredo Mendoza

About this title: Utility computing is an increasingly important architectural model that allows IT service oriented organizations and departments to make computing resources available to the end user on an as needed basis. The goal of utility computing is to maximize the efficient use of computing resources and minimize associated costs. Providing professionals with expert guidance on integrating utility computing within their organization, this timely, easy-to-understand resource offers a unified view of this service-provisioning model. Cutting through the marketing hype, the book clearly explains the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guide to Utility Computing Strategies and Technologies new book

Guide to Utility Computing Strategies and Technologies

by Alfredo Mendoza

price: $42.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Alfredo Mendoza

price: $42.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. Brand new still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $60.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new hard cover book sealed in the publishers shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Yarcusko, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $101.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. 1596930241 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (AR30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Alfredo Mendoza

price: $106.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $211.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $211.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Utility Computing Strategies, Standards, and Technologies new book

Utility Computing Strategies, Standards, and Technologies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $44.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $53.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artech House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Alfredo Mendoza

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $123.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $132.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 3-31-07 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $133.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $133.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $133.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $134.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $134.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $134.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 31/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $142.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 3-31-07 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $142.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 3-31-07 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $142.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 3-31-07 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Alfredo Mendoza

price: $152.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $175.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies new book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $177.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies used book

Utility Computing Technologies, Standards, and Strategies

by Mendoza, Alfredo

price: $177.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artech House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781596930247 ISBN: 1596930241

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.