» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shoot Him If He Runs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Stuart Woods

About this title: Teddy Fay, a rogue agent last seen escaping an imploding building in "Iron Orchid," has been considered dead for some time now. But the CIA thinks Teddy may still be alive and sends agents Holly Barker and Stone Barrington to track him down. Available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shoot him if he runs.

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2568b9. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) [Hardcover] By Woods, Stuart used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) [Hardcover] By Woods, Stuart

by Stuart Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Like New. Perfect DJ and interior, giftworthy, 51(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel used book

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel used book

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel used book

Shoot Him If He Runs: a Stone Barrington Novel

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Very Good. 0399154442 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) new book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: New. 0399154442 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C99. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Very Good. 0399154442 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 5/6/2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306206 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington)

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good. 0451223608 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels) used book

Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels)

by Stuart Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780399154447 ISBN: 0399154442

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear, no tears or marks, read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Softcover read once, light spine creases and light wear to cover edges. Pages are unmarked, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoot Him If He Runs used book

Shoot Him If He Runs

by Woods, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223609 ISBN: 0451223608

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. Stone Barrington Novels (Paperback). Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
WAY TO GO !, Sep 17, 2009
By 1957CHEVROLET, JUSTIN, TX.

"I LIKE THE TITLE AND THE CONTENTS ! MORE TO COME I AM SURE."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Good; Continuing character: Stone Barrington, Holly Barker, and Will Lee; Less engaging than usual, as Stone and Holly go to the Caribbean to search for an old nemesis - Teddy Fay (and they don't catch him, so he's sure to be back)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Genie, Houston, TX

"At the request of CIA Director, Kate Rule Lee (wife of U.S. President Will Lee), Stone Barrington and Holly Barker team up to search for a rogue CIA agent who is believed to be on the Caribbean island of St. Marks. Teddy Fay, agent-turned-assassin, has been on the loose for several years. What they find within the beach club set is a group of corrupt local politicians within a community that accepts a don't-ask-don't-tell approach to foreigners. What they don't find is Teddy Fay, a master of disguise and adept escape. One night during dinner at a local restaurant, Stone and Holly manage to strike up a conversation with former CIA employee Irene Foster and her current companion, Harry Pitts. They were interested in making this contact with Irene since she was reputed to have had a relationship with Teddy. All is not fun and games when, after the chief of police on the island is gunned down, Stone and Holly find themselves caught up in corrupt local politics. This shooting is an indication that Teddy is back in business. Complications in dealing with the local police both stifles their investigation and threatens to end the mission to track down Teddy Fey. Woods includes his usual cast of characters; Barrington and his best friend / sidekick Dino Bacchetti, former sheriff Holly Barker and CIA boss Lance Cabot. Although the plot picks up momentum toward the end of the book, overall, they seem to spend as much time dining out and having fun in the sun as they do actually trying to track down Teddy Fey."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Edward, Australia

"I enjoy Stuart Woods' books like I enjoy Robert Parkers' books. Fun characters entertaining stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Shoot Him If He Runs by Stuart Woods

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
15 of 20 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fresh Disasters

Fresh Disasters

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Two Dollar Bill

Two Dollar Bill

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dark Harbor

Dark Harbor

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Reckless Abandon

Reckless Abandon

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dirt

Dirt

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.52!

The Short Forever

The Short Forever

by Stuart Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!