New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

About this title: This bible of the Beat Generation is a modern classic of the unforgettable exuberance, poignancy, and passion of the 1950s. On the occasion of the 50th anniversary of "On the Road" comes Keroacs original scroll version, published in a standard book format.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 8-16-07 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac Jack

price: $13.45

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2007-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $21.45

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. 0670063266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. 0670063266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. 0670063266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. 0670063266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $22.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $23.63

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On the Road. 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $7.25

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road 50th Anniversary Edition

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670063266. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $16.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

On the Road: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Jack Kerouac

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670063260 ISBN: 0670063266

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New