New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fire in the Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

About this title: Written in 1941, the manuscript of "Fire in the Blood" was entrusted in pieces to family when the author was sent to her death at Auschwitz. The novel--only now assembled in its entirety--teems with the intertwined lives of an insular French village in the years before the war.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $2.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky; Sandra Smith

price: $3.84

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages. Minimal shelf wear. Former library copy with usual stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky; Translator-Sandra Smith

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Good. Used, hardcover, ?. 'good' to 'very good' condition, ? dust jacket shows mild shelf wear, former library book, usual markings...RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...new and used.....full refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $6.98

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky; Translator-Sandra Smith

price: $8.64

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bearing2020, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood new book

Fire in the Blood

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky; Translator-Sandra Smith

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Like New. Very slight wear to DJ. Two small, light stains to front endpaper. Clean, bright pages; NO writing, folds, or tears. A beautiful copy in almost new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky Translated By Sandra Smith

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus,, London, England: Date Published: 2007.

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8" tall, 153 pages, gray boards. A fine, clean neat hard cover edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white, w. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket with original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $9.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $10.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. Brand new from publisher, gift quality condition, no remainder marks, free tracking s88. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: As New in As New jacket. Trade Edition A brand new hardcover at half the cover price. Black cloth over boards with silver lettering to spine. The corners are sharp and no edge wear present. The book is solid, tight and has no broken hinges. Book has never been read. Contains 137 numbered pages all of which are very clean. The DJ is not price clipped. No tears and no flwas. Protec ted in a brodart book wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bar Harbor Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood used book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky; Translator-Sandra Smith

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Like New. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. 030738800X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. 030738800X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. 030738800X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. 030738800X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood new book

Fire in the Blood

by Nemirovsky, Irene, and Smith, Sandra, Dr. (Translated by)

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Vintage International (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood new book

Fire in the Blood

by Nemirovsky, Irene

price: $12.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: Vintage Books 7/15/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International) new book

Fire in the Blood (Vintage International)

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $13.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388001 ISBN: 030738800X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire in the Blood new book

Fire in the Blood

by Irene Nemirovsky

price: $16.26

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307267481 ISBN: 0307267482

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?