Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Around 428 BC, Plato was born into one of Athens's most aristocratic families, and ultimately gathered around him some of the greatest minds of his age. Travel back to ancient Greece with Professor Emeritus of Philosophy Donald R. Moor and author Robert M. Pirsig ("Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance") to meet this legendary thinker. In addition to expanding upon his famous allegory of the cave, Plato talks about learning through dialogue, the primacy of good and the price of wrong doing, democracy, freedom and censorship, women's equality, love, and mathematics, and the search for ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Coffee with Plato
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: Good. 1844835081 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With. Series
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Brand new, no marks, clips tears or wear with like dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. 1844835081 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. 1844835081 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. 1844835081 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Coffee with Plato
by
Moor, Donald R, and Pirsig, Robert M (Foreword by)
list price: $9.95
our price: $8.96
you save: $0.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Coffee With...Series. New read more
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Donald Moor
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Agencies
ISBN-13: 9781844834655
ISBN: 1844834654
Description: New. ISBN10: 1844834654. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Donald R. Moor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Moor, Donald R.; Pirsig, Robert M. (Foreword)
Edition: First Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird Publishers, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Donald R. Moor, Foreword By Robert M. Pirsig
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: BRAND NEW. 1844835081. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Moor, Donald R/ Pirsig, Robert M.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Donald R. Moor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Moor, Donald R
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Duncan Baird
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...Series)
by
Donald R. Moor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Moor, Donald R
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DUNCAN BAIRD+PUBLISHERS LONDON
ISBN-13: 9781844834655
ISBN: 1844834654
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato (Coffee With...)
by
Donald R. Moor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duncan Baird Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844834655
ISBN: 1844834654
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Duncan Baird Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844834655
ISBN: 1844834654
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Moor, Donald R.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844835089
ISBN: 1844835081
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coffee With Plato
by
Donald Moor
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Agencies
ISBN-13: 9781844834655
ISBN: 1844834654
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1844834654. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10124870&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|