» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Changes and conflicts : Korean immigrant families in New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Changes and conflicts : Korean immigrant families in New York

by Pyong Gap Min

About this title: This book studies Korean immigrants in New York and how they have maintained traditional family values since coming to the U.S. and the ways in which these values have changed. The increased economic role of women is discussed in-depth, as well as how this new role has affected marital relations, the socialization of children, and family ties. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap, Dr., and Foner, Nancy, Professor

price: $6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy

price: $9.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very Good. 0205274552 Clean copy in standard used condition with minor wear to edges/cover. No writing/highlighting other than one sentence underlined in pen. A7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York

by Min, Pyong Gap

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, chipping, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Fine. 0205274552 This is a trade paperback. ! ! ! Cover has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York

by Min, Pyong Gap

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Good. 1997 Soft cover has minor scuff marks, a few dog eared pages, otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York

by Min, Pyong Gap

price: $31.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: As New. Soft cover, has minor shelf wear, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Pyong Gap Min, Nancy Foner

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Pyong Gap Min, Nancy Foner

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York

by Min, Pyong Gap

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very Good. 0205274552 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Pyong Gap Min; Nancy Foner

price: $15.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Changes+Conflicts: Korean Immigrant... used book

Changes+Conflicts: Korean Immigrant...

by Min

price: $17.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap, Dr., and Foner, Nancy, Professor

price: $21.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) new book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gapfoner, Nancy

price: $30.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: BRAND NEW. 0205274552. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) new book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Min, Pyong Gap, Foner, Nancy

price: $32.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) used book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Pyong Gap Min

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series) new book

Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)

by Pyong Gap Min

price: $71.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205274550 ISBN: 0205274552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.