Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Changes and conflicts : Korean immigrant families in New York
by
Pyong Gap Min
About this title: This book studies Korean immigrants in New York and how they have maintained traditional family values since coming to the U.S. and the ways in which these values have changed. The increased economic role of women is discussed in-depth, as well as how this new role has affected marital relations, the socialization of children, and family ties. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Changes and conflicts : Korean immigrant families in New York
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap, Dr., and Foner, Nancy, Professor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very Good. 0205274552 Clean copy in standard used condition with minor wear to edges/cover. No writing/highlighting other than one sentence underlined in pen. A7. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York
by
Min, Pyong Gap
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, chipping, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Fine. 0205274552 This is a trade paperback. ! ! ! Cover has minor wear! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York
by
Min, Pyong Gap
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Good. 1997 Soft cover has minor scuff marks, a few dog eared pages, otherwise tight and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York
by
Min, Pyong Gap
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: As New. Soft cover, has minor shelf wear, looks unread looks new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Pyong Gap Min, Nancy Foner
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillofwct ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Pyong Gap Min, Nancy Foner
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Good. read more
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York
by
Min, Pyong Gap
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap; Foner, Nancy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very Good. 0205274552 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stage_Coah_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Pyong Gap Min; Nancy Foner
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Changes+Conflicts: Korean Immigrant...
by
Min
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap, Dr., and Foner, Nancy, Professor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. read more
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gapfoner, Nancy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: BRAND NEW. 0205274552. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Min, Pyong Gap, Foner, Nancy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Pyong Gap Min
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Changes and Conflicts: Korean Immigrant Families in New York (Part of the New Immigrants Series)
by
Pyong Gap Min
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780205274550
ISBN: 0205274552
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.