» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue with History

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AU2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, wrinkling, crease, and a few tears on some edges and corners, label on the spine, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the page edges, front endpapers, title page, and back loose endapper with label and cardholder adhered, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. 0813206804 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Catholic Univ of America, Washington, DC Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Price sticker on front cover. Prev owner's bookplate on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeat's Dialogue With History

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $8.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $23.23

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1964 Hardcover. Contains 2 parts and 12 chapters. A good copyy with bright text. A slightly worn cloth with minor signs of wears. Dust jacket slightly worn and torn. Keywords: "Critical Study, Literature" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature S. )

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $43.78

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. 1989 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Literary Studies-19th Century, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Very Good. Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan & Shadow Yeats

by Whitaker, Thomas R

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF NC+PRESS ISBN-13: 9781299906624 ISBN: 1299906621

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeat's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Good to Very Good. Some foxing to title and half-title pages. Top edge dust soiled. DJ shelf rubbed, especially along edges. A few shallow chips and short tears in edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Univ Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Both dustjacket, boards and outside of pages foxed. A little internal foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A Very Good+ copy in a slightly worn, chipped and price clipped Dustjacket. Owner's signature on front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUA Date Published: 1989

Description: NEW COPY. Softbound. NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R.

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Carolina, 1964

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.