» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Change of climate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Change of climate

by Hilary Mantel

About this title: Set in Norfolk in 1980 but with flashbacks to South Africa and Bechuanaland of the 1960s. Ralph and Anna are "do-gooders". They run a trust for young people and take offenders into their home. But they harbour a secret: in Africa, years before, their son had been abducted, his body never found.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Marion Wood/Owl Book Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. 0805052054 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Fair. 0312422881 Trade paperback. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Ex-library with stickers on cover, spine, stamps inside. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. 0805052054 vg ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, underlining to text in pencil, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1997-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140127751 ISBN: 0140127755

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670830510 ISBN: 0670830518

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Change of Climate

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670830510 ISBN: 0670830518

Description: Good. 0670830518 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1997-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. 0805052054 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. Very Good Condition Trade PBK, cover has little wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Good. 0805052054 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312422882 ISBN: 0312422881

Description: Very Good. 0312422881 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate: a Novel used book

A Change of Climate: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 7/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. 0805052054 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Change of Climate used book

A Change of Climate

by Hilary Mantel

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780805052053 ISBN: 0805052054

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to coverOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Change of Climate

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670830510 ISBN: 0670830518

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear on dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?