» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989

by Dr. William J Bennett

About this title: Respected scholar Bennett reacquaints America with its heritage in this engaging narrative that slices through the cobwebs of time, memory, and prevailing cynicism to reinvigorate America with an informed patriotism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by Bennett, William J.

price: $10.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. 1595550879 *BRAND NEW* Perfect Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by William J. Bennett

price: $10.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-04-08 ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. New, unread copy. No publisher marks, no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II) used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II)

by Bennett, William J.

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by William J. Bennett

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 used book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989

by Bennett, William J, Dr.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, appears unused, no reader/remainder/library marks. covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 592 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom, 1914-1989 new book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom, 1914-1989

by Bennett, William J, Dr.

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by Bennett, William J.

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. 1595550879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by Bennett, William J.

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. 1595550879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom, 1914-1989 new book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom, 1914-1989

by Bennett, William J, Dr.

price: $15.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781595550873 ISBN: 1595550879

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by William J. Bennett

price: $19.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 4/17/2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by William J. Bennett

price: $22.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 new book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989

by Bennett, William J, Dr.

price: $26.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J.

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. 1595550577 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J.

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. 1595550577 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J.

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. 1595550577 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 new book

America: The Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989

by Bennett, William J, Dr.

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new audio book

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J

price: $35.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598592085 ISBN: 1598592084

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America the Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new audio book

America the Last Best Hope, Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William, and Gauger, Jon (Read by)

list price: $49.99

our price: $38.95

you save: $11.04 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781598592085 ISBN: 1598592084

Description: New. 18 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new audio book

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J

price: $44.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio ISBN-13: 9781598592085 ISBN: 1598592084

Description: New. 1598592084 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom new audio book

America: the Last Best Hope Volume 2: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom

by Bennett, William J

price: $44.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio ISBN-13: 9781598592085 ISBN: 1598592084

Description: New. 1598592084 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America the Last Best Hope II used book

America the Last Best Hope II

by Bennett, William

price: $75.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: Fine in fine jacket. From a World of War to the Triumph of Freedom. Signed by Mr Bennett in the presence of this bookseller, not a tipped-in page.592 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elsworth House of Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II) used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II)

by Bennett, William J.

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of used book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of

price: $12.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550576 ISBN: 1595550577

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope) new book

America: the Last Best Hope (Volume II): From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom (America: the Last Best Hope)

by William J. Bennett