Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780674107625ISBN:0674107624
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780674107625ISBN:0674107624
Description: Good. BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE dj has moderate wear and there is small amount of underlining BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date published: 1971
Description: Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket. Harvard East Asian Series. 282 pages. Hardcover with jacket, text in excellent, clean condition. Jacket with light edge wear. 9.5 by 6.25 inches. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Massachusetts
Date published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6'' Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this hardcover book in red cloth with black title lettering to the spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has some rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the d/j, with small sticker to the front cover. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. Clean copy internally. The book was acquired from the impressive private collection of Douglas Lancashire. Born and educated in China. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780674107625ISBN:0674107624
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0674107624. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780674107625ISBN:0674107624
Description: Near Fine. Hardbound octavo in red cloth; 287 pp, incldg index. Copy is Near Fine in NF-dust jacket; shelf wear and soil; light rubbing of coners and spine head&foot; hinges GOOD; strong and tight. Unclipped dust jacket shows shelf wear and soil; rubbing and bending at edges w/no loss. Text is clean and unmarked; owner sig on front endp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780674107625ISBN:0674107624
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Covers bowed, else As New; chipping to rear top panel edge, bit of rubbing. Scholarly study of "One of the last great Confucians of Imperial China. " An early title in the highly regarded Harvard East Asian Series, clean and unmarked, uncommon thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.