» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by William Ayers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China (East Asian)

by William Ayers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China (East Asian)

by William Ayers

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Good. BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE dj has moderate wear and there is small amount of underlining BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China (East Asian)

by Ayers, William

price: $22.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Very Good. 0674107624 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket. Harvard East Asian Series. 282 pages. Hardcover with jacket, text in excellent, clean condition. Jacket with light edge wear. 9.5 by 6.25 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asiafinebooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: 0674107624 Good in lsighlty bowed boards in good jacket with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Massachusetts Date published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6'' Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this hardcover book in red cloth with black title lettering to the spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has some rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the d/j, with small sticker to the front cover. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. Clean copy internally. The book was acquired from the impressive private collection of Douglas Lancashire. Born and educated in China. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a sl edgeworn Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China (East Asian)

by William Ayers

price: $23.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0674107624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $28.05

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound octavo in red cloth; 287 pp, incldg index. Copy is Near Fine in NF-dust jacket; shelf wear and soil; light rubbing of coners and spine head&foot; hinges GOOD; strong and tight. Unclipped dust jacket shows shelf wear and soil; rubbing and bending at edges w/no loss. Text is clean and unmarked; owner sig on front endp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chang Chih-Tung and Educational Reform in China

by Ayers, William

price: $60.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674107625 ISBN: 0674107624

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Covers bowed, else As New; chipping to rear top panel edge, bit of rubbing. Scholarly study of "One of the last great Confucians of Imperial China. " An early title in the highly regarded Harvard East Asian Series, clean and unmarked, uncommon thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.