About this title: The Institutions of American Democracy series, published in partnership with the Annenberg Foundation Trust at Sunnylands and the Annenberg Public Policy Center (APPC), is designed to stimulate debate about the future of American democracy. Commissions of the nation's leading scholars as well as practitioners directly involved with each of these ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institutions of American Democracy. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institutions of American Democracy. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 4/16/2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Very Good. 0195325273 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear (light scratch marks) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2007-04-16
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book is in Fine condition with pristine text, tight binding, and square corners. Jacket is glossy with a rippled area along bottom edge front and back, and some light surface flaws. Still looks very good. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. The Annenberg Democracy Project. Book in VG+ condition. Mild scuffs, otherwise all pages clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Jacket in VG+ condition. Unclipped/clean/solid. 260 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1st printing, 260 pages with index, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, light shelf wear to both book and jacket. read more
Description: Good. 0195325273 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260pp. Light shelf wear, unbroken 2" crease on top edge of DJ. Otherwise a clean and solid copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover, Dark Blue Cloth
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: As New/Very Good. 0195325273 Some shelf wear on dj, but otherwise AS NEW. read more
Binding: Hardcover, Dark Blue Cloth
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780195325270ISBN:0195325273
Description: As New/Very Good. 0195325273. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.