» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Republic Divided

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

About this title: The Institutions of American Democracy series, published in partnership with the Annenberg Foundation Trust at Sunnylands and the Annenberg Public Policy Center (APPC), is designed to stimulate debate about the future of American democracy. Commissions of the nation's leading scholars as well as practitioners directly involved with each of these ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institutions of American Democracy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy) used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy)

price: $8.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $8.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in a very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lb07104, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Project, Annenberg Democracy

price: $9.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Fine. 0195325273 Remainder Mark and has Minor Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institutions of American Democracy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Project, Annenberg Democracy

price: $10.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good. 0195325273 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear (light scratch marks) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $10.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book is in Fine condition with pristine text, tight binding, and square corners. Jacket is glossy with a rippled area along bottom edge front and back, and some light surface flaws. Still looks very good. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Republic Divided: the Annenberg Democracy Project used book

A Republic Divided: the Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: As New in As New jacket. An apparently unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy) used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy)

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. DJ: light wrinkle at head and tail of spine. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project,

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. The Annenberg Democracy Project. Book in VG+ condition. Mild scuffs, otherwise all pages clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Jacket in VG+ condition. Unclipped/clean/solid. 260 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of... used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of...

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2001 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy) new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy)

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $49.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy) new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy)

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $49.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Republic Divided new book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $53.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institutions of American Democracy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Project, Annenberg Democracy

price: $62.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New. 0195325273 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project Staff

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1st printing, 260 pages with index, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, light shelf wear to both book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Project, Annenberg

price: $19.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New in As New jacket. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with dustjacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided used book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

by Project, Annenberg Democracy

price: $23.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Good. 0195325273 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $29.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H ^^ Hardcover, tight^^ Publisher: Oxford, ^^ we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; ^^ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: > > N E W. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" (institutions Of American Democracy; also ISBN: 0195325273) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Republic Divided: the Annenberg Democracy Project used book

A Republic Divided: the Annenberg Democracy Project

by Jamieson, Kathleen H. (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260pp. Light shelf wear, unbroken 2" crease on top edge of DJ. Otherwise a clean and solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project Staff

price: $30.15

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Dark Blue Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: As New/Very Good. 0195325273 Some shelf wear on dj, but otherwise AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

A Republic Divided used book

A Republic Divided

by Annenberg Democracy Project Staff

price: $30.15

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Dark Blue Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: As New/Very Good. 0195325273. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy) new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided (Institutions of American Democracy)

by Annenberg Democracy Project

price: $31.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195325273. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided new book

Institutions of American Democracy: a Republic Divided

price: $32.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195325270 ISBN: 0195325273

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.