» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Demons of the Ocean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Demons of the Ocean

by Justin Somper

About this title: Twins, Connor and Grace, never dreamed that there was any truth to the Vampirate shanty their father sang to them before he died, but that was before the two were shipwrecked and separated from each other. For Connor, who is taken aboard a pirate ship, there's the chance to learn to swordfight, but for Grace, aboard a mysterious ship of vampire pirates, the danger is great. What will it take for them to find each other?
"Totally original...I wish I'd had this idea." -Anthony Horowitz

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean

by Justin Somper

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Re Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. NO BOOKMARK. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates) used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates) used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean

by Justin Somper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Demons of the Ocean used book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Vampirates (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Demons of the Ocean used book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Vampirates (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Demons of the Ocean used book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Vampirates (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates) new book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $2.69

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates) new book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. 0316014443 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, cover curls up slightly. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates) new book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Demons of the Ocean new book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Vampirates (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Very Good. Fading to page ends with rubbing to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates)

by Justin Somper

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates (Prebound)) used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean (Vampirates (Prebound))

by Justin Somper

price: $15.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781417782871 ISBN: 1417782870

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! May have a publisher's remainder mark. 2007 Library Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $18.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (304 pages) the first exciting novel in this original, compelling and bestselling series. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-689-87263-1 Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page and signed by the mayor and mayoress of solihull. binding tight, edges rubbed. to edge of text block and extending approx 5mm into margin on most pages in bottom corner is mouldy mark. does not enter text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Demons of the Ocean [Unabridged] (Audio Cd) (the Vampirates Series, Book 1 of the Vampirates Series)

by Justin Somper

price: $45.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428110830 ISBN: 1428110836

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Demons of the Ocean [Unabridged] (Audio Cd) (the Vampirates Series, Book 1 of...

price: $62.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781428110830 ISBN: 1428110836

Description: Very Good. UNABRIDGED on 6 CDs. Very good condition w/no scratches or blemishes. Not in original cardboard package. SHIPS FIRST CLASS MAIL W/FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! Ships daily-Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Reads, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean

by Justin Somper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster UK ISBN-13: 9780689872631 ISBN: 0689872631

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Demons of the Ocean used book

Demons of the Ocean

by Somper, Justin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014441 ISBN: 0316014443

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Vampirates (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.