About this title: "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10,000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's economic, social and industrial life. The data are presented in easy-to-read tables which are ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Very Good. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Very Good. Very small cut in cover, a few minor bumps, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Very Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan. (Annual Abstract of Statistics), London
Date Published: 2006
Description: 452p red paperback, A4 sized, ex library with label on spine and barcode on ffep, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. read more
Description: Good. 1403993823 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PALGRAVE
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781403993823ISBN:1403993823
Description: New. "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10, 000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PALGRAVE
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: New. "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10, 000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781403993922ISBN:1403993920
Description: Published by Palgrave Macmillan in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 468. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.