» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Annual Abstract of Statistics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Annual Abstract of Statistics

by Dave Sharp (Editor)

About this title: "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10,000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's economic, social and industrial life. The data are presented in easy-to-read tables which are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Annual Abstract of Statistics) used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Annual Abstract of Statistics)

by Office For National Statistics

price: $9.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Tall quarto, 450 pp., paperback, minor library markings else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $14.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics) used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics)

by Office For National Statistics

price: $15.61

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Good. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006

by Office For National Statistics

price: $19.29

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $24.32

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $34.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $34.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Very Good. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $34.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Very Good. Very small cut in cover, a few minor bumps, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $81.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Very Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics

by Sharp, Dave (Editor)

price: $102.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics

by Sharp, Dave (Editor)

price: $103.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 452 p. Office for National Statistics, 142. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 (Annual Abstract of Statistics) new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 (Annual Abstract of Statistics)

by Office For National Statistics

price: $117.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Annual Abstract of Statistics) new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Annual Abstract of Statistics)

by Office For National Statistics

price: $119.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics) [Paperback] used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics) [Paperback]

price: $18.65

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 [Paperback] By Office for National Statistics used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 [Paperback] By Office for National Statistics

price: $19.01

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 [Paperback] By Office for National Statistics new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 [Paperback] By Office for National Statistics

price: $19.46

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $19.86

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006

by Sharp, Dave [Ed]

price: $29.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan. (Annual Abstract of Statistics), London Date Published: 2006

Description: 452p red paperback, A4 sized, ex library with label on spine and barcode on ffep, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006

by Statistics, Office For National

price: $41.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Good. 1403993823 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics) [Paperback] new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 (Office for National Statistics) [Paperback]

price: $64.66

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics

by Sharp, Dave

price: $89.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: New. "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10, 000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics

by Sharp, Dave

price: $97.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: New. "Annual Abstract of Statistics" is the most comprehensive source of statistics in the UK. Updated annually, and compiled from more than 100 sources, this statistical encyclopaedia includes over 10, 000 series of data, covering key aspects of the UK's... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006 new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2006

price: $100.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993823 ISBN: 1403993823

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 new book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

price: $111.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007 used book

Annual Abstract of Statistics 2007

by Office For National Statistics

price: $20.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403993922 ISBN: 1403993920

Description: Published by Palgrave Macmillan in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 468. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.