New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

by Ken Blanchard, Thad Lacinak, Chuck Tompkins

About this title: Business guru Blanchard offers an approach to forming successful relationships and meaningful alliances with those around us. WHALE DONE recounts how Wes Kingsley, Blanchard's Everyman, finds new ways to bring fulfillment into his professional and private life after a trip to SeaWorld and a long talk with the chief animal trainer there.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck; Ballard, Jim; Blanchard, Ken

price: $3.09

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Good. 074323538X Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Kenneth Blanchard; Thad Lacinak; Chuck Tompkins; Jim Ballard; Ken Blanchard

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. This book appears in a like new condition but has an inscription/ writing on the first page. No further marking or imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken; Ballard, Jim; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck

price: $4.19

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Excellent unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Kenneth Blanchard; Thad Lacinak; Chuck Tompkins; Jim Ballard; Ken Blanchard

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very Good. Reliable descriptions. Careful packing. Unread book, crisp, tight, bright, pristine text. Trace of storage edgewear to top of dust jacket at spine and corners only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. Simberloff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Thompkins, Chuck, and Ballard, Jim

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck; Ballard, Jim; Blanchard, Ken

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very Good. 074323538X 19163 HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, text clean w/blank sticker on front endpaper-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used audio book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Ken Blanchard

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780743525909 ISBN: 0743525906

Description: Very Good. 2002 audio cassettes, set of 2 cassettes in box, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth & Lacinak, Thad & Tompkins, Chuck & Ballard, Jim & Blanchard, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 074323538X. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Thompkins, Chuck, and Ballard, Jim

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pg edges, very slight shelf wear. 128 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken; Lacinak, Thad; Ballard, Jim

price: $9.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857883268 ISBN: 1857883268

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 1857883268 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken; Ballard, Jim; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships: Unabridged on 3 Cds used audio book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships: Unabridged on 3 Cds

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743525916 ISBN: 0743525914

Description: As New. BOX APPEARS NEW. READ BY TONY ROBERTS. 3 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken; Ballard, Jim; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. 128 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Thompkins, Chuck, and Ballard, Jim

list price: $21.00

our price: $16.80

you save: $4.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck; Ballard, Jim; Blanchard, Ken

price: $18.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New. 074323538X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck; Ballard, Jim; Blanchard, Ken

price: $18.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New. 074323538X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Lacinak, Thad; Tompkins, Chuck; Ballard, Jim; Blanchard, Ken

price: $18.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New. 074323538X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships new audio book

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Stoner, Jesse, and Lacinek, Thad

list price: $24.00

our price: $18.70

you save: $5.30 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743525916 ISBN: 0743525914

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships new book

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Thompkins, Chuck, and Ballard, Jim

price: $18.70

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships used book

Whale Done! : The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Kenneth H, PH.D., M. D, and Thompkins, Chuck, and Ballard, Jim

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Later Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235389 ISBN: 074323538X

Description: 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. Gift Quality! Beautiful, Tight, Clean, Unread Copy! BOLDLY INSCRIBED & DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON FIRST PAGE. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whale Done!

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good/Very Good. (V292) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new audio book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $20.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743525916 ISBN: 0743525914

Description: New. 0743525914 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships new audio book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $21.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743525916 ISBN: 0743525914

Description: New. 0743525914 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships new audio book

Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships

by Blanchard, Ken, and Stoner, Jesse, and Lacinek, Thad

price: $21.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743525916 ISBN: 0743525914

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Whale Done! : the Power of Positive Relationships

by Ken Blanchard, Thad Lacinak, Chuck Tompkins, Jim Ballard

price: $32.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: NICHOLAS BREALEY PUBLISHING, UK ISBN-13: 9781857883268 ISBN: 1857883268

Description: New. ISBN10: 1857883268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?