» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Servant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret Servant

by Daniel Silva

About this title: Intense, provocative, and filled with breathtaking double and triple plot twists, "The Secret Servant" is not only a fast-paced international thriller but an exploration of some of the most daunting questions of our time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
The Secret Servant used book

The Secret Servant

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Corrsin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 6/24/2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Very Good. 0451224507 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG55. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 6/24/2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Very Good. 0451224507 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant used book

The Secret Servant

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. Glued binding. 500 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant used book

The Secret Servant

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. Glued binding. 500 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant used book

The Secret Servant

by Silva, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. Glued binding. 500 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Very Good. Spine shift. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good in Good jacket. 91-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant used book

The Secret Servant

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451224507 ISBN: 0451224507

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon) used book

The Secret Servant (Gabriel Allon)

by Daniel Silva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154225 ISBN: 0399154221

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Lori, Pittsford, NY

"Daniel Silva has created an excellent addition to the Gabriel Allon series that is perhaps the best yet. Get ready for fast paced, edgy, current, and sometimes nail biting entertainment as Gabriel is assigned his latest case. He is dispatched to Holland to investigate the death of an Israeli "asset." From there Gabriel is once again embroiled in a situation that goes from troubling to terrifying within days. One of the things about this series that make it so good is that it is so disturbingly real. You know that you could pick up the newspaper any day and read about a similar incident taking place somewhere in the world. Readers who have followed the series, can especially enjoy the recurring well done secondary characters that appear in this novel. It's the whole package though that makes this series so entertaining; a brave, mysterious, sexy spy and all the contacts that he has come to work with and care for and finally the current day events that make us believe it is all true."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Mandiwaller, Queen Creek, AZ

"I guess I'm not a modern spy-thriller-type-girl. I wanted something easy and light to read and heard Daniel Silva was good. While the book wasn't bad, it just wasn't my style. Entertaining, but definitely not a page-turner - I had no problem putting it down at night. Plus, I just don't like it when there's unnecessary swearing and although there wasn't much, it still takes me off-guard when I'm not used to hearing that kind of language."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Elise, Juneau, AK

"I heard about this author and his creation, Gabriel Allon, on NPR, and it tempted me. I enjoy David Baldacci's polictical thrillers, and this series seemed a logical next step. The character is an Israeli secret intelligence agent who's cover is art restoration. My first foray into the series ended up being a later book (it was the one on the Friends of the Library shelf for $2), but I am enthralled nonetheless. The plot involves an Islamic terror cell in Amsterdam, a city within a country dealing daily with a rapidly growing Islamic minority.

In a stunning coincidence, I'm reading this book shortly after finishing Infidel, a memoir of a Muslim woman who emigrates to the Netherlands and finds the Dutch unprepared for the challenge this community represents to its long-held philosophies and values.

I recommend both books for anyone who thinks they've figured out she feels about religious tolerance and the spread of Islam."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Carolyn, Salt Lake City, UT

"Many years ago I enjoyed "spy stories" by John LeCarre. Daniel Silva is a wonderful modern author in this genre. One can easily see his books becoming movies, filled with suspense, action, plot twists, and some political opinions. I marvel at the research he must have undertaken to write such books, even if they are all fiction. They are based on an understanding of some of todays' threats. His hero is an Israeli, but he gives glimpses of the point of view of the other side of each issue. He ponders the morality of all issues on either side. His books are well written, and amazing page turners. While I generally prefer biographies, and histories, this is still a fascinating departure and an interesting change of scene in my reading this summer. I've now read three of his books, and will probably find time for more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Secret Servant by Daniel Silva

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Confessor

The Confessor

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Messenger

The Messenger

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Death in Vienna

A Death in Vienna

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Kill Artist

The Kill Artist

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!

The English Assassin

The English Assassin

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.53!

Prince of Fire

Prince of Fire

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!