|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written in the parable style of THE ONE MINUTE MANAGER, RAVING FANS uses a brilliantly simple and charming story to teach how to define a vision, learn what a customer really wants, institute effective systems, and make Raving Fan Service a constant feature and not just another program of the month.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Raving Fans
(118 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: New. Brand-new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Good. Book itself in nice condition. Front fly leaf cleanly snipped off. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard~Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Raving Fans
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, inscription on fr cover page and signed, I can't read the signature so I don't know if it is an author, other than that the book is in very good cond, text in excellent cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Fine. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon M.
Edition: Twenty-Ninth Printing
Binding: Yellow Boards
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Yellow boards with white lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 137 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages! "'Your customers are only satisfied because their expectations are so low and because no one else is doing better. Just having satisfied customers isn't good enough ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans, A Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never read, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good. ---DJ in very good condition. highlighting or writing on some pages-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
56blanchard, Ken And Bowles, Sheldon
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0688123163. Like new. Clean and unmarked.; 0.65 x 8.76 x 5.8 Inches; 160 pages; Raving Fans uses a brilliantly simple and charming story to teach how to define a vision, learn what a customer really wants, institute effective systems, and make Raving Fan Service a constant feature--not just another program of the month. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Kenneth; Bowles, Sheldon
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Kenneth; Bowles, Sheldon
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon M.
Edition: Thirty-first Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon M.
Edition: Fifty-first Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Raving Fans
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jean's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans
by
Blanchard, Kenneth H, PH.D., M. D, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by), and Bowles, Sheldon M
Edition: 45th printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. DJ has minimal scratches, edgewear due to storage. A real beauty! ! ! General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
by
Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123161
ISBN: 0688123163
Description: New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |