» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Raving Fans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Written in the parable style of THE ONE MINUTE MANAGER, RAVING FANS uses a brilliantly simple and charming story to teach how to define a vision, learn what a customer really wants, institute effective systems, and make Raving Fan Service a constant feature and not just another program of the month.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Blanchard, Ken, And Bowles, Sheldon M, And Mackay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Fair. Shelf E4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: A Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: A Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Bowles, Sheldon M.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Bowles, Sheldon M. & Ken Blanchard

price: $3.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 5/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Fine. 0688123163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service (Hardcover) used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service (Hardcover)

by Sheldon Bowles (Author) Ken Blanchard (Author)

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 19 May ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good. B002CZB230 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ISBN: 0688123163 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowle, Sheldon

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service new book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping with tracking-80288W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Ken And Sheldon Bowles

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 68th ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 137 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Yellow paper covered boards, stamped in white on spine. White glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Bowles, Sheldon M.; Blanchard, Kenneth

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear, bumping, heavy chipping, small tears on edges, dents-Few marks, penmarks & creases on pgs-Yellowing-Musty-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Excellent customer service! 6 pages have small turn back at bottom, no marks, great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Ken Blanchard; Sheldon Bowles

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightly wrinkled at head of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Good. 688123163. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service [Hardcover] By Ken...

by Bowles Ken Blanchard; Sheldon

price: $7.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans used book

Raving Fans

by Blanchard, Ken, and Bowles, Sheldon M, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $8.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A90_3/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Sheldon Bowles

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0688123163. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1993. TEXT: no owner's name or highlighting; clean DJ: minimal edge wear: wrinkling top front. back has few indentations from being written over. Crisp white cover that looks almost like new. careful packing, good service, prompt shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans, a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans, a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Bowles, Sheldon M.; Blanchard, Ken

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 138 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Kenneth H.; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Fine. 0688123163 Fine in Fine dust jacket. 20th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service used book

Raving Fans: a Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon M.

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Thirty-first Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123161 ISBN: 0688123163

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By William, Manchester, NH

"Definitely some good ideas for customer service."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By James, American Fork, UT

"I liked this book. Apart from having 3 inch margins it had a great message and focus on how to make a business be booming: make your customers happy and they'll return to you again and again. The prose format I found entertaining and interesting and especially loved the fact that the guardian angel loved to golf so much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Todd, Louisville, KY

"Possibly my favorite business parable teaching the primary steps and benefits to giving incredible customer service."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Nathan, Murphy, NC

"Good book about having a vision of what you want then working with other people that will be in that vision and then improving 1 percent each week. GoodRead"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Raving Fans by Ken Blanchard, Sheldon M Bowles, Harvey MacKay (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.