About this title: Written in the parable style of THE ONE MINUTE MANAGER, RAVING FANS uses a brilliantly simple and charming story to teach how to define a vision, learn what a customer really wants, institute effective systems, and make Raving Fan Service a constant feature and not just another program of the month.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: 68th ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 137 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Yellow paper covered boards, stamped in white on spine. White glossy dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear, bumping, heavy chipping, small tears on edges, dents-Few marks, penmarks & creases on pgs-Yellowing-Musty-Spine slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Excellent customer service! 6 pages have small turn back at bottom, no marks, great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A90_3/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0688123163. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1993. TEXT: no owner's name or highlighting; clean DJ: minimal edge wear: wrinkling top front. back has few indentations from being written over. Crisp white cover that looks almost like new. careful packing, good service, prompt shipping. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more
Edition: Thirty-first Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
"I liked this book. Apart from having 3 inch margins it had a great message and focus on how to make a business be booming: make your customers happy and they'll return to you again and again. The prose format I found entertaining and interesting and especially loved the fact that the guardian angel loved to golf so much."
"Good book about having a vision of what you want then working with other people that will be in that vision and then improving 1 percent each week. GoodRead"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.