» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rancher's Second Chance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rancher's Second Chance

by Nicole Foster

About this title: Julene Santiago couldn't understand why

Rafe Garrett had let her leave all those years ago. Sure, no one believed that the rough-and-tumble rancher could measure up to the beautiful, brainy Jule. Certainly not Jule's father nor Rafe's adpotive dad. Or the stubborn, silent Rafe himself.

"But Jule did."

And when she unexpectedly returned to town several years later, Jule soon discovered that the sparks between her and Rafe still burned as bright as the stars over Luna Hermosa. But could she get Rafe to believe that this time they could write another ending to their story-- as in, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rancher's Second Chance used book

The Rancher's Second Chance

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fine. 0373248415 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rancher's Second Chance, the #1841 used book

Rancher's Second Chance, the #1841

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition Date Published: Jul 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373248415. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. 0373248415 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance used book

The Rancher's Second Chance

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1841. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance used book

The Rancher's Second Chance

by Foster, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1841. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rancher's Second Chance, the used book

Rancher's Second Chance, the

by Foster, Nicole

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SILH [ 7/2007] ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373248414 [FOSTER, NICOLE] RANCHER'S SECOND CHANCE, THE (SSE #1841) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance used book

The Rancher's Second Chance

by Foster, Nicole

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1841. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susie's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

The Rancher's Second Chance (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nicole Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373248414 ISBN: 0373248415

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Ruth, Nairobi, 05, Kenya

"the book was so predictable it hurt to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
2 of 5 (40%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.