» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional

by Manuela Dunn Mascetti, Peter Lorie, Philip Dunn

About this title: A distinctive compilation of more than three hundred prayers also includes techniques to heighten the prayer experience, a comprehensive directory of prayer services, inspiring illustrations, and discussions of prayer in religious tradition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. 0875964281 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Inside rear cover damage. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $3.79

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul new book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $4.07

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer new book

Prayer

by Dunn, Philip

price: $4.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Pub by Daybreak, 1997. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-87596-428-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Fine. 0875964281 Rodale/Daybreak hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition/printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. 0875964281 NEW BOOK-DJ DAMAGED IN SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to extreme periphery of Dust Jacket. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Phillip; Lorie, Peter

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. First edition/First printing. The boards have a trace of edge wear, else fine. The jacker has a one quarter inch tear at the top of the back spine fold, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional used book

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional

by Dunn, Philip, And Mascetti, Manuela Dunn, And Lorie, Peter

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: Language of the Soul. ( Over 300 Prayers From Around the World ) used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul. ( Over 300 Prayers From Around the World )

by Philip Dunn

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale press-emmaus PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: some illustrations. FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names, like new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: Language of the Soul new book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip; Lorie, Peter...

price: $8.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: New. Hardcover dj new book, never been read, mint condition, perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Philip Dunn

price: $9.79

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: LikeNew in LIKE NEW jacket. 1997. Dj has very slight edgewear, one ink mark on back barcode of dj. Dj is unclipped. 303 pp. Binding tight, text clean and bright. Possibly unread. Looks at the importance of prayer in many different religions., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional used book

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional

by Dunn, Philip, and Mascetti, Manuela Dunn, and Lorie, Peter

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional used book

Prayer; Language of the Soul: New Descriptional

by Dunn, Philip

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: Language of the Soul used book

Prayer: Language of the Soul

by Dunn, Philip

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964287 ISBN: 0875964281

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.