» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama, Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy, Renuka Singh (Compiled by)

About this title: A compendium of Buddhist wisdom offered in easily digestible daily bites, the perfect complement to a daily meditation or contemplation practice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good. 0670887595 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama, and Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy, and Singh, Renuka (Compiled by)

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual library markings, otherwise clean and unmarked. Clear mylar over dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

by Dalai Lama

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Viking Adult, 1999, 1.3 in. H x 7.3 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 17.8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Path to Tranquility: Daily Wisdom new book

Path to Tranquility: Daily Wisdom

by His Holiness The Dalai Lama (A. & Foreword); Renuka Singh (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 313. This book presents wisdom & inspiration for every day of the year from one of the worldís most beloved spiritual teachers. His Holiness the Dalai Lama, a living symbol of holiness & selfless triumph over tribulation, has shared his philosophy of peace with todayís turbulent world. This collection of quotations is drawn from his own writings, teachings, & interviews. They cover almost every aspect of human life, secular & religious--happiness, intimacy, loneliness, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Tranquility new book

The Path to Tranquility

by Dalai Lama

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Wisdom and inspiration for every day of the year.... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama By Dalai Lama... new book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama By Dalai Lama...

by Foreword-Dalai Lama; Editor-Renuka Singh

price: $99.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: New. New and in perfect condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

price: $3.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Path to Tranquility used book

Path to Tranquility

by Dalai Lama XIV/ Singh, Renuka (Edt)

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Path to Tranquility used book

Path to Tranquility

by Lama

price: $11.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

by His Holiness The Dalai Lama; Renuka Singh (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations

by Dalai Lama

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

price: $30.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670887595 ISBN 13: 9780670887590 bk# 25.4. f36. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquillity: Daily Wisdom used book

The Path to Tranquillity: Daily Wisdom

by Dalai Lama; Renuka Singh

price: $34.56

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition U.S. Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Good in Good jacket. HB/DJ-good-1999 1st print Viking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama used book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

price: $41.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama new book

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations By the Dalai Lama

price: $67.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670887590 ISBN: 0670887595

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.