» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: With the publication of this book psychotherapy finally arrives at the mainstream of mental health practice. This volume is an essential companion for every practising psychiatrist, clinical psychologist, psychotherapy counsellor, mental health nurse, psychotherapist, and mental health practitioner. It is integrative in spirit, with chapters written by an international panel of experts who combine theory and research with practical treatment guidelines and illustrative case examples to produce an invaluable book. Part One gives a comprehensive account of all the major psychotherapeutic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $36.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: Fine. 0198520646 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $51.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: Fine. 0198520654 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $61.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: Good. 0198520646 Good-Has a publishers mark. Cover has some minor shelf wear (slightly bruised corners with a few small tears) from storage. Contents remain intact. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Gabbard, Glen O.; Beck, Judith S.; Holmes, Jeremy

price: $79.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276x219 mm. (552) now available in paperback, this is a 'must have' volume for all trainee and practising psychological therapists. the only truly integrative psychotherapy text on the market, it tackles each of the major mental illnesses systematically, describing psychotherapeutic approaches to managing them in a scientific, clinically relevant, and authoritative way. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Gabbard, Glen O. (Editor) / Beck, Judith S. (Editor) / Holmes, Jeremy (Editor)

price: $87.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780198520658. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy: new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy:

by Editor: Gabbard, Glen O.

price: $90.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 552 pages. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $98.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. 0198520654 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Editor-Glen O. Gabbard; Editor-Judith S. Beck; Editor-Jeremy Holmes

price: $107.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Editor-Glen O. Gabbard; Editor-Judith S. Beck; Editor-Jeremy Holmes

price: $107.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Abard, Glen; Beck, Judith & Holmes, Jeremy

price: $109.46

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Shrink Wrapped Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: New/No Jacket. 0198520646. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $113.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Gabbard, Glen O. (Editor) / Beck, Judith S. (Editor) / Holmes, Jeremy (Editor)

price: $153.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780198520641. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy (Oxford Textbook) new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy (Oxford Textbook)

by Editor-Glen O. Gabbard; Editor-Judith S. Beck; Editor-Jeremy Holmes

price: $170.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $200.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Gabbard, G

price: $67.10

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: As New. 0198520646 A clean, almost as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $73.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: Good. 0198520646 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $75.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: BRAND NEW. 0198520654. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $77.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Gabbard, Glen O

price: $80.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Glen O. Gabbard; Judith S. Beck; Jeremy Holmes

price: $85.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With the publication of this book psychotherapy finally arrives at the mainstream of mental health practice. This volume is an essential companion for every practising psychiatrist, clinical psychologist, psychotherapy counsellor, mental ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $88.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Glen O. Gabbard, Judith S. Beck, Jeremy Holmes

price: $88.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

by Glen O. Gabbard; Judith S. Beck; Jeremy Holmes

price: $92.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With the publication of this book psychotherapy finally arrives at the mainstream of mental health practice. This volume is an essential companion for every practising psychiatrist, clinical psychologist, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $94.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198520641 ISBN: 0198520646

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychotherapy

price: $100.16

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198520658 ISBN: 0198520654

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0198520654. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.