» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by National Trust for Historic Preservation, Richard Barthelmes (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by Wolinski, David B.

price: $5.38

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 5/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: New. 0891331735 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by National Trust for Historic Preservation, and Barthelmes, Richard (Introduction by)

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, sticker FFEP, very slight shelf wear. 126 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by George, Susan J. {Executive Editor} With Richard B. Barthelmes {Introduction By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Trust for Historic Preservation/The Preservation Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "MENUS FOR SPECIAL OCCASIONS gives the flavor of....unique places and how they celebrate. We discover everything from the Fourth of July as it is presented at one hotel in Washington, D.C. {ehat better place to honor Independence Day? }, to a traditional American Thanksgiving as a Midwestern resort. For a somewhat more momentous occasion, consider the menu entitles 'The Weddinmg Day'. " {Richard B. Barthelmes}. This book has 126 pages and is profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Menus for Special Occasions. Historic Hotels of America

by George, Susan J. (Ex. Ed. )

price: $12.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1992 Preservation Press/Nat. Trust for Hist. Preservation; ISBN 0-89133... ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: 1st printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. A handsome book with 36 color photos of elegant dinners from recipes from Historic American Hotels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions From Historic Hotels of America

by National Trust For H

price: $6.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Trust for Historic Preservation ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions From Historic Hotels of America

by National Trust For Historic Preservation Staff

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : National Trust for Historic Preservation, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $18.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

price: $30.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

price: $35.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $42.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Menus for Special Occasions: Historic Hotels of America

by David B. Wolinski

price: $49.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891331735 ISBN: 0891331735

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.