» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation

by Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Henry Chadwick (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Gotthold Lessing

price: $3.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessing? S Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing? S Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Gotthold Lessing

price: $3.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Gotthold Lessing; Translator-Henry Chadwick

price: $5.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1957-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, prev owner emboss on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Gotthold Lessing; Translator-Henry Chadwick

price: $10.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1957-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Like New. Name inside front cover, otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Chadwick, Henry

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Reprint edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation new book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation

by Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim, and Chadwick, Henry (Translated by)

price: $16.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Library of Modern Religious Thought. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (a Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Adam & Charles Black Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Paperback. Cover wear. Markings. Highlighting. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Lessing, Gotthold

price: $3.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 6/1/1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Fair. 0804703353 Good softcover book; some wear to cover and book edges; pages show light reader wear; has some pen marks towards the back of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation

by Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim, and Chadwick, Henry (Translated by)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, California Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner's signature inside front cover. Book is otherwise very clean. Dust jacket has some nicks and is faded. 112 p. Library of Modern Religious Thought. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Henry Chadwick

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Some light wear, tear, and tanning on edges of dust jacket, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Lessing, Gotthold; Henry Chadwick Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: pp. 109. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Cocked spine, underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Lessing, Gotthold

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. 0804703353 TITLE: Lessing's Theological WritingsAUTHOR: Lessing, GISBN 10: 0804703353ISBN 13: 9780804703352BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1957PAGES: 110DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Lessing, Gotthold

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Stanford U P Date Published: 1967

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selected in Translation used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selected in Translation

by Lessing, Gothold

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Near Fine. Except for almost unnoticeable shelf rubbing at the corners of the soft cover, as new; clean, bright, no ownership marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selected in Translation used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selected in Translation

by Lessing, Gothold

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. The binding is tight. Ink underlining throughout. The spine and corners show some wear. 110 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Lessing, Gotthold

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Good. 0804703353 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Henry Chadwick

price: $9.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Henry Chadwick

price: $9.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in none jacket. A Library of Modern Religious Thought. Progressive revelation, historical inevitability, the relation between natural and supernatural, or between faith and historical events-all of these issues covered in this selection. Softcover with 110 pages. Previous owner name top of ffep, otherwise very clean and tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Chadwick, Henry, Intro

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford CA Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 8 3/4. Hardcover. Dj has some edgewear and minor smudges from handling. P/O name in ink & other marks on FFEP. (Theology-green/black & red letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Chadwick, Henry

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No statement of Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Octavo, a very good copy in maroon cloth with some soiling to the covers, contents are still very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought) used book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation (Library of Modern Religious Thought)

by Lessing, Gothold

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings new book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Gotthold Lessing Translated By Henry Chadwick

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: BRAND NEW. 0804703353. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessing's Theological Writings

by Chadwick, Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford Univ. Press, Stanford Date Published: 1981

Description: Good with no dust jacket; pencil underlining. Paper wraps, 110p., bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Tran new book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Tran

by Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim; Lessing, Gott

price: $15.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STANFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation new book

Lessing's Theological Writings: Selections in Translation

by Lessing, Gotthold

price: $16.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804703352 ISBN: 0804703353

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.