Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780804703352ISBN:0804703353
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 6/1/1957
ISBN-13:9780804703352ISBN:0804703353
Description: Fair. 0804703353 Good softcover book; some wear to cover and book edges; pages show light reader wear; has some pen marks towards the back of book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, California
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780804703352ISBN:0804703353
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner's signature inside front cover. Book is otherwise very clean. Dust jacket has some nicks and is faded. 112 p. Library of Modern Religious Thought. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13:9780804703352ISBN:0804703353
Description: Good. 0804703353 TITLE: Lessing's Theological WritingsAUTHOR: Lessing, GISBN 10: 0804703353ISBN 13: 9780804703352BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1957PAGES: 110DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780804703352ISBN:0804703353
Description: Near Fine. Except for almost unnoticeable shelf rubbing at the corners of the soft cover, as new; clean, bright, no ownership marks. read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in none jacket. A Library of Modern Religious Thought. Progressive revelation, historical inevitability, the relation between natural and supernatural, or between faith and historical events-all of these issues covered in this selection. Softcover with 110 pages. Previous owner name top of ffep, otherwise very clean and tight book. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford CA
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 8 3/4. Hardcover. Dj has some edgewear and minor smudges from handling. P/O name in ink & other marks on FFEP. (Theology-green/black & red letters) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.