New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard, Patricia Zigarmi, Ed.D., Drea Zigarmi, Ed.D.

About this title: This remarkable, easy-to-follow book presents a priceless guide to creative, personalized leadership that elicits the best performance from any staff--and the best bottom line for any business.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard, Patricia Zigarmi, Drea Zigarmi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Good. 0688039693 BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. WILL ORDER OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken, and Zigarmi, Patricia, Ed.D., and Zigarmi, Drea, Ed.D.

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Good. 0688039693 US Student Edition. Orders out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard; Patricia Zigarmi; Drea Zigarmi

price: $8.47

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken, and Zigarmi, Patricia, Ed.D., and Zigarmi, Drea, Ed.D.

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, prev owner label inside cover, pgs/covers flat, mild shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard; Patricia Zigarmi; Drea Zigarmi

price: $11.88

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. 1985 copyright, 24th printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Good. 0688039693 US Student Edition. Orders out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Zigarmi, Drea; Zigarmi, Patricia

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj has trace of scuffing. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Patricia Zigarmi And Drea Zigarmi

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985

Description: Name on front end pg o/w V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Zigarmi, Drea; Zigarmi, Patricia; Blanchard, Kenneth

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. In clear, simple terms Leadership and the One Minute Manager® teaches managers the art of Situational Leadership®--a simple system that refutes the conventional management mandate of treating all employees equally. Here, you'll learn why tailoring management styles to individual employees is so important; why knowing when to delegate, support, or direct is critical; how to identify the leadership style suited to a particular person; and how consistent ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken, and Zigarmi, Patricia, Ed.D., and Zigarmi, Drea, Ed.D.

price: $14.44

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard~Patricia Zigarmi~Drea Zigarmi

price: $14.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken, and Zigarmi, Patricia, Ed.D., and Zigarmi, Drea, Ed.D.

price: $14.76

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effictiveness Through Situational Leadership (One Minute Manager Ser. ) used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effictiveness Through Situational Leadership (One Minute Manager Ser. )

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Zigarmi, Drea; Zigarmi, Patricia; Golbitz, Pat (Editor)

price: $14.77

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. STATES FIRST EDITION & number line runs from 1. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken, and Zigarmi, Patricia, Ed.D., and Zigarmi, Drea, Ed.D.

price: $15.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $16.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very Good. 0688039693 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. 0688039693 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. 0688039693 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. 0688039693 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership new book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Blanchard, Ken; Zigarmi, Patricia; Zigarmi, Drea

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: New. 0688039693 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership

by Ken Blanchard; Patricia Zigarmi; Drea Zigarmi

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780688039691 ISBN: 0688039693

Description: Very Good. This copy states: First Edition, copyright 1985 by Blanchard Management Corporation, which is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Red Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has light shelf/edge wear. This copy is a must read for Managers/parents, and is worth having at an affordable price. (K3-83) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership (the One Minute Manager)

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Zigarmi, Patricia And Drea

price: $24.81

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1986

Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good j