About this title: The authors of "Raving Fans, Gung Ho!" and "Big Bucks!" return with another winning guide--a blueprint for successful team building in any organization. Told as a parable, "High Five!" is the story of Alan Foster, who is fired because, as his boss puts it, "Alan, we need good producers but producers who are team players". By helping with his son's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket has slight wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Some underlining and notes throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new! No marks! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great customer service! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Customer Service, 1st edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0688170366 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.75 x 8.5 in., 203 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Has inscription by original owner on front flyleaf. "Foreword by Spencer Johnson, M.D., author of Who Moved My Cheese? Captures the power and vision of great teams. It brilliantly illustrates the dynamics of teamwork and why the collective power of a group outshines individual Performance. Whether you're part of a large team at work or linked with just one person, High Five! shows ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688170363. read more
"I wouldn't give this book a high five... maybe a high 3. The authors basically share tips for forming effective teams through a story of a grade 5 hockey team."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.