» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper, Mr. Cecil Murphey

About this title: From the bestselling author of "90 Minutes in Heaven" comes this follow-up that offers his readers the assurance that heaven is real and that they can survive whatever they are going through and grow in Gods love through the experience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heaven is Real, Lessons on Earthly Joy From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey

price: $3.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739487099 ISBN: 0739487094

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don; Murphey, Cecil

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0425215555 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has one or two small spots of soiling. The book has 242 pages and the dust jacket is white and blue with gold and blue lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $7.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven (H) new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven (H)

by Piper, Don & Murphey, Cecil

price: $8.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Like new hardcover in like new jacket; no marks ("90 Minutes in Heaven" also available); no edition info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, new york Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book w/small remainder mark), Original price of $21.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven (Christian Large Print Softcover) new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven (Christian Large Print Softcover)

by Don Piper~Cecil Murphey

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594152818 ISBN: 1594152810

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don; Murphey, Cecil

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2007. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real new audio book

Heaven is Real

by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper

price: $14.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143142706 ISBN: 0143142704

Description: New. Factory sealed audio book. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven used book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy -- From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy -- From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594152818 ISBN: 1594152810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. Christian Large Print Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy-From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy-From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don / Murphey, Cecil

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781594152818 ISBN: 1594152810

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594152818. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper~Cecil Murphey

price: $16.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy, From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy, From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don / Murphey, Cecil

price: $19.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780425215555. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real new audio book

Heaven is Real

by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper

price: $19.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143142706 ISBN: 0143142704

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real (Signed) used book

Heaven is Real (Signed)

by Piper, Don & Murphey, Cecil

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Inscribed on half title page to Dottie by author Don Piper. First edition, second printing. White boards. Spine has heavenly blue silvery lettering. Very Good condition. Spine and crown tend to turn inward. 242 clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket has wear at crown and tail and wear at top back flap corner. Dust jacket protected in clear cover. From the front of dust jacket-"Lessons on Eartly Joy--from the Man who Spent 90 Minutes in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real new audio book

Heaven is Real

by Cecil Murphey~Don Piper

price: $21.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143142706 ISBN: 0143142704

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new audio book

Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don (Read by), and Murphey, Cecil, Mr.

list price: $29.95

our price: $21.96

you save: $7.99 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143142706 ISBN: 0143142704

Description: New. 6 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey

price: $22.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215555 ISBN: 0425215555

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real new audio book

Heaven is Real

by Piper, Don / Murphey, Cecil / Piper, Don (Nrt)

price: $26.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780143142706 ISBN: 0143142704

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780143142706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy-From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven new book

Heaven is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy-From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don / Murphey, Cecil

price: $33.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 2009-01-07 ISBN-13: 9781410412102 ISBN: 1410412105

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781410412102. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Mom, The United States

"This is a second book by the man who wrote 90 Minutes in Heaven. Very interesting reading as he continues his life journey and shares the lessons he has learned from it. A book to make you think."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Sandy, Lubbock, TX

"Very rare that I don't finish a book. A friend lent me this one because I so enjoyed Don Piper's 90 Minutes in Heaven. But this book was too repetitive of that story and I gave up 1/2 way through. Also too preachy!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Kathy, Painesville, OH

"Now I not afraid to die and I know that I will see my Mom again and she will be as good as new."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Ashley, The United States

"You need to read 90 minutes in Heaven but this is a great book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Heaven Is Real: Lessons on Earthly Joy--From the Man Who Spent 90 Minutes in Heaven by Don Piper, Mr. Cecil Murphey

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.