» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard, Sheldon M Bowles

About this title: The authors of "Raving Fans" now offer an invaluable new strategy for creating enthusiastic employees.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Org used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Org

by Ken Blanchar

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. Minor wear on dust jacket, some ink highlighting. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. cover and binding wear, dust cover has some stains on it, BB313. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very Good. 068815428X Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine portion of the dust jacket has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Fine. 068815428X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: TextbooksRus #9302793. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon M.

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $3.40

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $3.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very Good. 068815428X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization (Cassette) new audio book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization (Cassette)

by Kenneth Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles

price: $3.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375402142 ISBN: 0375402144

Description: New. BRAND NEW! In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $3.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: TextbooksRus #8928764. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very Good. No known flaws. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Presentation inscription on FFEP. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: approx. 2005 printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: c'98 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. new, unread condition, unmarked, Very nice gift quality book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Ken Blanchard

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Fair. 068815428X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! Turn on the People in Any Organization

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Fine; Collectible. By Ken Blanchard; ISBN: 068815428X; Pub. : William Morrow; Pub. Date: 1997-10-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 17.6 oz.; Book store new. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has sharp edges. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Surfaces of covers are unmarred. Binding is tight. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Signed by the author. by Ken Blanchard; ISBN: 068815428X; Pub. : William Morrow; Pub. Date: 1997-10-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 17.6 oz.; Book store new. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Bowles, Sheldon M (Introduction by), and Sinclair, Peggy (Prologue by)

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy, limited wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization used book

Gung Ho! : Turn on the People in Any Organization

by Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688154288 ISBN: 068815428X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Increase productivity, profits, and your own prosperity. Boards are very lightly soiled. EMPLOYEE MOTIVATION PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Chris, The United States

"Rating may be inflated, but I read this for the third time this month, and I was inspired again by it's clarity and common sense. People need meaningful work, clear goals and lots of encouragement. Blanchard and Bowles do a fine job of communicating these basics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; story of how plant manager turned around her facility through the suggestions and guidance of Native American whose area performs at an impressive rate"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Suzanne, Chicago, IL

"quick read, good ideas, but a lot of it was common sense"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Nicole, Middletown, NY

"I enjoyed the message from this book. I thought the writing was a little boring & lame. I think the point of the book is excellent & if you can learn to manage & run your organization GUNG HO! then its fantastic. I'd recommend it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization by Ken Blanchard, Sheldon M Bowles

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
15 of 19 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.