» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grace Kelly: A Life in Pictures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This is the first definitive, retrospective photo book published on a Hollywood icon. It is lavishly illustrated chronicle of a unique and glamorous life. An illustrated celebration of Grace Kelly, one of Hollywoods brightest stars, is already long overdue. This book will also coincide with two significant anniversaries: 2006 sees 50 years since ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $6.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $6.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $6.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. may have a rip on the dust cover., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Verlhac, Pierre-Henri

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Reader copy. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. Cover joints have been taped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Good. 1862057613 Overall Nice. Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Text looks clean page binding is good but the bind connected to the covers are taped and repaired by the library. No pri or itymail or international. Item(s) too heavy. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Used. Great shape! No dust cover., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Used. Great shape! No dust cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, the book itself is in great condition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Great shape, has no dust cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Like New. New, has no dust cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Used-Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Like New. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: A Life in Pictures new book

Grace Kelly: A Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice (Editor), and Verlhac, Pierre-Henri (Editor), and Hilfiger, Tommy (Foreword by)

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly a Life in Pictures: new book

Grace Kelly a Life in Pictures:

by Editor: Dherbier, Yann-Brice

price: $29.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ANOVA BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. Takes a look at one of the world's most enduring and glamorous icons, grace kelly, one of hollywoods brightest stars. this book includes a detailed biography and over 160 pictures and contact sheets. it also included images and contact sheets from prestigious photographers. 160+ illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: A Life in Pictures new book

Grace Kelly: A Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice (Editor), and Verlhac, Pierre-Henri (Editor), and Hilfiger, Tommy (Foreword by)

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice; Verlhac, Pierre-Henri

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures new book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Editor-Pierre-Henri Verlhac; Editor-Yann-Brice Dherbier

price: $12.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781862057616 ISBN: 1862057613

Description: New. Book is NEW, Jacket may have minor shelf wear. Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book with minor wear. Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice; Verlhac, Pierre-Henri

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures used book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice; Verlhac, Pierre-Henri

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures new book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

price: $16.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures new book

Grace Kelly: a Life in Pictures

by Dherbier, Yann-Brice; Verlhac, Pierre-He

price: $20.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ANOVA BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781862057760 ISBN: 1862057761

Description: New. Grace Kelly--whose cool, blond beauty defined the aloof sexiness of the classic Hitchcock heroine--left a lasting impression on Hollywood and the world. Although her career was brief, she lit up the screen in films like "High Society, " "Rear Window, "... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.