» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forbidden Faith: The Secret History of Gnosticism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Forbidden Faith: The Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

About this title: The success of books such as "Elaine Pagels' Gnostic Gospels" and Dan Brown's "Da Vinci Code" proves beyond a doubt that there is a tremendous thirst today for finding the hidden truths of Christianity - truths that may have been lost or buried by institutional religion over the last two millennia. Many people now are delving into the byways of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $3.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Fine. Has remainder mark- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $4.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 5/8/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Fine. 0060858303 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $4.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Fine. Softbound. Shipped in padded mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Fine. 0060858303 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $5.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $8.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: The Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: The Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Gnostic Legacy From the Gospels to the Da Vinci Code (Q) new book

Forbidden Faith: the Gnostic Legacy From the Gospels to the Da Vinci Code (Q)

by Smoley, Richard

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith new book

Forbidden Faith

by Richard Smoley

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 244 pages. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060858308. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Good. 0060858303 Good condition book; pages/spine are good. Notes/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith new book

Forbidden Faith

by Richard Smoley

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Remainder mark on edge, else new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism used book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060858303. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $11.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. In this sweeping history of Gnosticism, the school of spiritual seekers that flourished between the first and fourth centuries A.D. is revealed along with the movement's influence on early Christianity and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Richard Smoley

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism new book

Forbidden Faith: the Secret History of Gnosticism

by Smoley, Richard

price: $15.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060858308 ISBN: 0060858303

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.