» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art

by Dr. Dietmar Elger

About this title: In six chapters - The Brucke Group of Artists, Northern German Expressionism, The Blaue Reiter, Rhenish Expressionism, The City and Expressionism in Vienna - this publication deals with a specifically German artistic revolution, a phenomenon that has quite accurately been described as "the most significant German contribution to 20th century ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series) used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art new book

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar, Dr.

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. new in excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: grammil, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series) new book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $9.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art new book

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar, Dr.

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1991

Description: Folio. Internally clean and tight, spine reinforced moderate shelfwear and soiling to wraps, Very Good Minus with unmarked text and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Expressionism

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $43.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America, LLC ISBN-13: 9783836507127 ISBN: 3836507129

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art new book

Expressionism: A Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783836507127 ISBN: 3836507129

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2008 Hardcover w/Jacket, ISBN 3836507129 (See cover scan). Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Standard Delivery Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series) used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Large size, 4to, mild shelfwear to cover, clean text, ISBN 5822802743. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art new book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $12.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series) new book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $13.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Expressionism used book

Expressionism

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean copy, light rub on Jacket, barely seen, light shelfwear, tiny bump at bottom edge, nice copy, large book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism-a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $22.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BENEDIKT TASCHEN Date Published: 1991

Description: Ex-Library Published by Benedikt Taschen in 1991. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 255. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). corners bumped Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Expressionism (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series) new book

Expressionism (Taschen 25th Anniversary Series)

by Dietmar Elger

price: $25.36

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen GmbH Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783822831946 ISBN: 3822831948

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TASCHEN ISBN-13: 9783836507127 ISBN: 3836507129

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Dietmar Elger

price: $32.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783836507127 ISBN: 3836507129

Description: Fine. Brand New-No Remainder Mark-In Stock-Ships Immediately with Delivery Confirmation and Insurance-Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Expressionism: a Revolution in German Art

by Elger, Dietmar

price: $33.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen, London Date Published: 1989

Description: 225 sm quarto pb, frontisp, illustrations, mostly in colour, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.