|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ever wonder why one diet works for one person, but not for another? After decades of research, Dr. Peter D'Adamo has discovered the role one's blood type plays in determining which foods are best for an individual's diet. Eat Right 4 Your Type teaches readers how to optimize their types to achieve the greatest state of health and well-being.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eat Right 4 Your Type
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj has minor shelf wear. Book is near fine and unmarked. read more
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good. 039914255X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good. 039914255X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine. 039914255X Hard cover copy with light over all wear to the dust jacket. The book has been gently used in like new condition. Tight and clean. Fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
high_country_books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine. 039914255X Hard cover copy with a dust jacket. The book has been gently used in like new condition. Tight and clean. Fast. read more
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good. 039914255X Slight cover wear. Hardback. Nice and clean, tight copy. Writing on inside cover. Writing on 1st blank page. Free Confirmation on All Orders! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear. Small stains on flyleaves. Pages are slightly tan. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. Paperback. read more
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Like New. Awesome Book in LN cond. Clean Copy. No Marks. Tight Binding. Crisp Page Corners! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Limitless_Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Good. Used-Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right for Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer and Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 94th printing. fine book with no flaws. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good. Light scratches on jacket. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand new condition. No defects. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J And Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, 1996 Later Printing.
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in VG dj with small chip at top. The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer and Achieving Your Ideal Weight. 4 blood types, 4 diets, 4 exercise programs, 4 plans for a healthy life. 392 pp. including index. Blood types: O, A, B, and AB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Good. Slight bulge about 1/3 way through bookClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right for Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer and Achieving Your Ideal Weight
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G P Putnam,, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a tight clean copy. 392pp including index. A digital photo can be made available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G W Jackson,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right for Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover Good/Very Good: clean pages. Light edge wear to pages. Edge wear to boards. Dust Jacket glossy; shows light wear. Paper over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Right 4 Your Type: the Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy...
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Collaborator-Catherine Whitney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399142550
ISBN: 039914255X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
| | | |