» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard, Jim Ballard, Fred Finch

About this title: From one of America's biggest bestselling authors and inspiring business speakers comes the key to creating a people-oriented, performance-driven, customer-first organization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard, Jim Ballard, Fred Finch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW! NO MARKS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER-MILD SHELF WEAR TO DUSTJACKET read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard; Jim Ballard; Fred Finch

price: $6.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard; Contributor-Jim Ballard; Contributor-Fred Finch

price: $7.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 417-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard; Contributor-Jim Ballard; Contributor-Fred Finch

price: $7.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 470-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! Its Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! Its Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $7.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Kenneth H, PH.D., M. D, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $13.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007201396 ISBN: 0007201397

Description: Good. 0007201397 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken, and Ballard, Jim, and Finch, Fred

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Kenneth H. / Ballard, Jim / Finch, Frederic E.

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743270281. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $18.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007210503 ISBN: 0007210507

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) it's never too late to build a customer-focused company. 'the one minute manager' meets 'yum', the world's largest restaurant company, in this practical guide to making superlative customer service drive your business to success. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $19.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Fine. 0743270282 THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THE BOOK IS SIGNED ON THE BLANK PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! Ready to Serve used book

Customer Mania! Ready to Serve

by Ken Blanchard

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards on spine and white covers. Gift quality. How to build a customer focused company. pp194. Customer service-the most pressing problem for business managers. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #05755. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $2.96

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear---highlights, underlining 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Fine. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company new book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard; Contributor-Jim Ballard; Contributor-Fred Finch

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: New. NEW BOOK, great condition, we ship same day or the next 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksFromMrBiswas, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Ken Blanchard

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Very good. LN HdCvr w/DJ w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! : Frederic E. Finch, Jim Ballard, Ken Blanchard (Hardcover, 2004) used book

Customer Mania! : Frederic E. Finch, Jim Ballard, Ken Blanchard (Hardcover, 2004)

price: $6.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: BRAND_NEW. Ken blanchard does it again-yes-you can build a customer focused company and succeed beyond your wildest dreams! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company used book

Customer Mania! : It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company

by Blanchard, Ken; Blanchard, Kenneth H.; Ballard, Jim; Finch, Frederic E.; Finch, Fred

price: $6.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.,, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743270281 ISBN: 0743270282

Description: Like New BRAND NEW in Brand New jacket. Book condition: LIKE NEW, BRAND NEW; Dustjacket: BRAND NEW: Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Second Printing. B100. No remainder marks. BUSINESS, ECONOMICS, CUSTOMER SERVICE. Free Press. 2004. Very minor shelf wear. NEVER USED. 195 pp. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Customer Mania!

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007201396 ISBN: 0007201397

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 20, 2009
By Sheree, Bremerton, WA

"This book was okay, I think it woould be more helpful for a ceo or exec. in a corporation to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 15, 2009
By Mr. Zeiler, The United States

"One of my favorite business motivation books, Customer Mania gives some examples along with related stories about companies going above and beyond to please its customers. The suggestions are so simple, yet so dynamic give today's profits-first, service-last approach so many companies are absorbed in. Let's face it, America's lost faith in companies taking care of them after the sale. I think these same ideals can be applied outside of the customer service world. It's like, really, how far are you willing to go to take care of people after you get what you set out for? Ken Blanchard knows successful businesses but his ideas can be applied just as much on a personal level. (190 pages)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Brandon, Los Angeles, CA

"A great book for anyone dealing with a "customer." Designed to facilitate and create effective mission statement and subsequent objectives. Very applicable to many parts of life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 2, 2008
By jen, The United States

"I don't read a lot of these rah-rah workplace books, but this one is pretty interesting, and really does give some insight into what companies are trying to do (some successfully, some not)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Customer Mania!: It's Never Too Late to Build a Customer-Focused Company by Ken Blanchard, Jim Ballard, Fred Finch

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.