» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cannibal Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cannibal Moon

by James Axler

About this title: In a brutal land where life is cheap, Dr. Mildred Wyeth holds fast to her physician's oath to show mercy. Now she's stricken with a plague that brings on a deep craving for human flesh. Ryan and company must find the mysterious Queen of the Cannies, who possesses the only antidote to the grim fate that awaits Mildred. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $2.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Very Good. 0373625871 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon used book

Cannibal Moon

by Axler, James

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2007 Gold Eagle paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean pages with some light reading wear, a few bent page corners, just a hint of a spine creased, light edgewear with a little scuffing, mild cover wear. Glued binding. 346 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 77. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Very Good. 0373625871 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0373625871 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight creasing. Ryan Cawdor and his band are faced with a problem when Dr. Mildred Wyeth, one of their own, is infected with a virus that makes one desire human flesh, so in a last ditch effort, they head to the land of the Cajuns to try and cure their friend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon (Series: Deathlands. ) used book

Cannibal Moon (Series: Deathlands. )

by Axler, James

price: $6.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: [0-373-62587-1] 2007, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Very good.......Series: Deathlands....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon, Deathlands Series used book

Cannibal Moon, Deathlands Series

by Axler, James

price: $8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Near Fine. 0373625871. 346 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. In the Deathlands, Morality is a fatal flaw when survival is at stake. Great reading! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannibal Moon used book

Cannibal Moon

by Axler, James

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: 0373625871. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands--Cannibal Moon used book

Death Lands--Cannibal Moon

by Axler, James

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Very Good Plus. First Gold Eagle printing March 2007. Wrap around cover art. A Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cannibal Moon used book

Cannibal Moon

by Axler, James

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, tape to lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $51.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands) used book

Cannibal Moon (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625871 ISBN: 0373625871

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shatter Zone

Shatter Zone

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $95.24!

Strontium Swamp

Strontium Swamp

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.69!

Perdition Valley

Perdition Valley

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

Sky Raider

Sky Raider

by James Axler

see all from $2.00!

new only from $9.94!

Vengeance Trail

Vengeance Trail

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.69!

Remember Tomorrow

Remember Tomorrow

by James Axler

see all from $4.25!