New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blaze

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Richard Bachman was Stephen Kings other writing name for his non-supernatural work before he finally hit it big with "Carrie." The manuscript of "Blaze" sat in a university library until King rewrote it decades later.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484630 ISBN: 073948463X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. 141655484X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze new book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, And King, Stephen (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new audio book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743569781 ISBN: 0743569784

Description: New. 0743569784 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new audio book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743569781 ISBN: 0743569784

Description: New. 0743569784 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used audio book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $2.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743569781 ISBN: 0743569784

Description: Fine. 0743569784 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. 141655484X Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Fine. 141655484X light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: New. 141655484X free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: New. 141655484X HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Blaze

by Richard Bachman

price: $3.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Audio Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844566297 ISBN: 1844566293

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. WE ARE TAKING A SHORT BREAK ALL ORDERS WILL BE POSTED ON THE 15TH. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X May show signs of shelf wear. Bend in book All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, Large Print, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze new book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by)

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze: a Novel new audio book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman; Reader-Ron McLarty

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780743569781 ISBN: 0743569784

Description: New. #104 Brand new and sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by)

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 285.00. FOREWARD BY STEPHEN KING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard (With Foreward By Stephen King)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: HB Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, black spine. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. 285 pages. Octavo, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze a Novel used book

Blaze a Novel

by Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 141655484X. There are a couple of pen marks on the front inside flap of the DJ. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard (With Foreward By Stephen King)

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, black spine. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. 285 pages. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine and corners dented, dj is lightly scratched with small tear at bottom of spine, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...