Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Richard Bachman was Stephen Kings other writing name for his non-supernatural work before he finally hit it big with "Carrie." The manuscript of "Blaze" sat in a university library until King rewrote it decades later.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blaze
(176 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Richard Bachman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739484630
ISBN: 073948463X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Good. 141655484X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good. 141655484X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard, And King, Stephen (Foreword By)
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743569781
ISBN: 0743569784
Description: New. 0743569784 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743569781
ISBN: 0743569784
Description: New. 0743569784 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743569781
ISBN: 0743569784
Description: Fine. 0743569784 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Good. 141655484X Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Fine. 141655484X light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: New. 141655484X free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 6/12/2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good. 141655484X HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 6/12/2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: New. 141655484X HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Richard Bachman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Audio Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781844566297
ISBN: 1844566293
Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. WE ARE TAKING A SHORT BREAK ALL ORDERS WILL BE POSTED ON THE 15TH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good. 141655484X May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good. 141655484X May show signs of shelf wear. Bend in book All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, Large Print, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Blaze: a Novel
by
Richard Bachman; Reader-Ron McLarty
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007-06-12
ISBN-13: 9780743569781
ISBN: 0743569784
Description: New. #104 Brand new and sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap. NEW. read more
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCRIBNER
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 285.00. FOREWARD BY STEPHEN KING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard (With Foreward By Stephen King)
Edition: BCE
Binding: HB
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, black spine. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. 285 pages. Octavo, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze a Novel
by
Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 141655484X. There are a couple of pen marks on the front inside flap of the DJ. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard (With Foreward By Stephen King)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416554844
ISBN: 141655484X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, black spine. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. 285 pages. Octavo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blaze
by
Bachman, Richard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine and corners dented, dj is lightly scratched with small tear at bottom of spine, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10068966&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|