New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Barack Obama, Lisa Rogak (Editor)

About this title: The only quick reference in his own words to the policitian who will be one of the highest-profile elected officials across the country, for the next two years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack; Rogak, Lisa

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3-27-07 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama: In His Own Words new book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama: In His Own Words new book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $9.53

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $9.58

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama: In His Own Words new book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $9.78

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $9.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 TITLE: Barack Obama, In His Own WordsAUTHOR: Rogak, Lisa EdISBN 10: 0786720573ISBN 13: 9780786720576BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 166DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama; Editor-Lisa Rogak

price: $10.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Brand new, not read, cover, spine, pages pristine gift quality condition, no remainder marks, free tracking s78. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama: In His Own Words new book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $11.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Inflatable Madness, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Very Good. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $6.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $9.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pub Group West Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $10.89

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama, in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama, in His Own Words

by Rogak, Lisa Ed

price: $11.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CARROLL ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: PB 2007 166p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Rogak, Lisa (Edt)

price: $12.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Rogak, Lisa (Edt)

price: $12.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: