|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The only quick reference in his own words to the policitian who will be one of the highest-profile elected officials across the country, for the next two years.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Barack Obama: In His Own Words
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack; Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 3-27-07
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.3 lbs. read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama: In His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama: In His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama: In His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PublicAffairs
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. 0786720573 TITLE: Barack Obama, In His Own WordsAUTHOR: Rogak, Lisa EdISBN 10: 0786720573ISBN 13: 9780786720576BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 166DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama; Editor-Lisa Rogak
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2007-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Brand new, not read, cover, spine, pages pristine gift quality condition, no remainder marks, free tracking s78. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PublicAffairs
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PublicAffairs
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PublicAffairs
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Barack Obama: In His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. New read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Obama, Barack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 3/27/2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. 0786720573 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inflatable Madness,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: Very Good. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pub Group West
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Barack Obama
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AVALON NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: VF; new. read more
|
|
Barack Obama, in His Own Words
by
Rogak, Lisa Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CARROLL
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: PB 2007 166p This Is A New Book. read more
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Rogak, Lisa (Edt)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barack Obama in His Own Words
by
Rogak, Lisa (Edt)
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PERSEUS
ISBN-13: 9780786720576
ISBN: 0786720573
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
| | | |