» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Barack Obama, Lisa Rogak (Editor)

About this title: Since delivering his keynote speech at the 2004 Democratic National Convention, Barack Obama has been hailed as the clear savior of not only the Democratic party, but of the integrity of American politics. Despite the fact that he burst onto the national scene seemingly overnight, his name recognition has grown by leaps and bounds ever since. Barack Obama in His Own Words, a book of quotes from the Illinois Senator, allows those who aren't as familiar with his politics to learn quickly where he stands on abortion, religion, AIDS, his critics, foreign policy, Iraq, the War on Terror, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. 0786720573 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Fine. 0786720573 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. 0786720573 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book is cocked. Crease on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words new book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama: In His Own Words used book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Very Good. 0786720573 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. 0786720573 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Fair. 0786720573 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. 0786720573 Fast Shipping. Cover torn, bent, missing, or otherwise damaged. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. 0786720573 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama: In His Own Words used book

Barack Obama: In His Own Words

by Obama, Barack, and Rogak, Lisa (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Barack Obama

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: Good. 2007-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack; Rogak, Lisa

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barack Obama in His Own Words used book

Barack Obama in His Own Words

by Obama, Barack

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 3-27-07 ISBN-13: 9780786720576 ISBN: 0786720573

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Jodi, Poole, Dorset, H9, The United Kingdom

"lovely to dip into from time to time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Essfair, Senecaville, OH

"More a reference or inspirational book. It doesn't need read from cover to cover."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The True Barack Obama, Dec 25, 2008
By churchclerk01, Springfield, OH

"This book informs us of the true intentions of this man. Please read it to gain a more personal insight to the man, Barack Obama. Thank God I live in America and can say that I had a part in making history for our beloved country."

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 14, 2007
By Kris Wijoyo, Depok, Indonesia

"buku dari mas Aji sepulang dari Houston...isinya Lumayan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Barack Obama: In His Own Words by Barack Obama, Lisa Rogak (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.