» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard Shenson, Jerry Wilson

About this title: Provides a large number of tips on the establishment and cultivation of a client base. The guide explains how to establish fees that maximize income, how to raise income with only a small commitment to creative marketing, and how to make old clients generate new referrals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L.; Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Very Good. 0471589527 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-OA3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Very good. 1993; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L.; Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $5.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. 0471589519 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L, and Wilson, Jerry

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owners name on inside page, book is new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L.; Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $5.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 10/8/1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: New. 0471589527 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard, and Wilson, Jerry

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, sm pencil reader marks, no remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 162 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson/Wilson

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, nY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. Cover good, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Wilson, Jerry R.; Shenson, Howard L.

price: $15.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 155 pp. Laminated boards are clean and tight with the tinniest scuff at bottom front corner tip. Bookshop stamp appears on ffep. Text is in mint condition. NOT an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L.; Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $15.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients P new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients P

by Shenson, Howard, and Wilson, Jerry

price: $32.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, minor wear on corners, highlighting and writing on several pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L.; Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. 0471589519 Good condition book; pages/spine are good. Some wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard, and Wilson, Jerry

price: $5.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners, lightly abraided edges, some scuffing on the covers, and several minor indentations and creases on the covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Projects efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships M-F read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $10.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: As New. No Jacket. A nice gift condition softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $15.53

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients used book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson; Jerry R. Wilson

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson, Jerry R. Wilson

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589525 ISBN: 0471589527

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard; Shenson And Wilson, Jer

price: $23.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: New. A consultant should never use a resume; a specially-prepared brochure always works better. That's just one of scores of valuable tips offered and explained in this complete guide to building a bigger client base. Consultants will also learn how to ra... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients new book

138 Quick Ideas to Get More Clients

by Shenson, Howard L., Wilson, Jerry R.

price: $30.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471589518 ISBN: 0471589519

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.