» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Resident Evil: Extinction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Following the events of the first two films, Resident Evil and Resident Evil Apocalypse, the genetic research facility owned and operated by Umbrella Corporation has failed to contain the horrifying T-virus...leaving the streets of Raccoon City swarming with the living dead before the metropolis is eventually and utterly destroyed. Now the ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Resident Evil: Extinction (Resident Evil) used book

Resident Evil: Extinction (Resident Evil)

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Star Books Pbk. Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R.A.

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very Good. Apocalypse. 356 pp. a spine crease, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $3.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9781416544982. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover & corners; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Fine. 1416544984 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007-07-31 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $12.95

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R.A.

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by DeCandido, Keith R A, and Anderson, Paul W S (Screenwriter)

price: $17.42

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Paperback. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil Extinction used book

Resident Evil Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: NF/NONE. 1416544984. 1.18 x 6.61 x 4.02 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007-07-31 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $3.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. New Book, Never Read. Mass Market Paperback. We bought this book along with about 200 others from our local bookstore. Though the book is new, it's been handled by customers and has a bit of shelfwear, so it's not quite up to bookstore quality, that's why we got the deal on this lot and that's why we can sell this never read book so inexpensively. Spine is tight and perfect, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new movie

Resident Evil (Deluxe Edition)

Paul W.S. Anderson

price: $7.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD Video Studio: Sony Pictures Date: 2004-09-07 UPC: 1404938273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new movie

Resident Evil (Deluxe Edition)

Paul W.S. Anderson

price: $7.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD Video Studio: Sony Pictures Date: 2004-09-07 UPC: 1404938273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil new book

Resident Evil

by Decandido, Keith R.A.

price: $8.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. The official novelization of the third terrifying feature film in the blockbuster Resident Evil franchise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $21.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $28.16

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Books ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The official novelization of the third terrifying film in the blockbuster Resident Evil franchise. Alice and other survivors are hiding in the Nevada desert trying to eliminate the deadly virus that threatens to make every human being undead. The film is scheduled for release in September. Original. ISBN10: 1416544984. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $40.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $45.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Resident Evil: Extinction used book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Decandido, Keith R. A.

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very Good. 1416544984 Light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Resident Evil Extinction used book

Resident Evil Extinction

by Decandido, Keith

price: $4.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MM ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: Very good FSU. Used Paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Resident Evil: Extinction new book

Resident Evil: Extinction

by Keith R. A. Decandido

price: $26.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416544982 ISBN: 1416544984

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Matias, Puerto Vallarta, 14, Mexico

"In my opinion this book is good. It combines action and terror. You always whant to read more because it's a mistery. I realy liked it because I always liked resident evil. But, the book could be better because it dosnt explain very good. I do recommend this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By Katie, Reynoldsburg, OH

"This was definitely better than the movie. It had so much more detail, including information of the people in the convoy, what Jill was up to, and what else was going on during the movie that wasn't shown. It also tells about the secondary characters - such as Otto Walenski(My favorite character, by the way), K-Mart, etc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Zita, Dartmouth, NS, Canada

"This is an excellent novelization of the 3rd Resident Evil movie. If you remember from the end of the 2nd movie, Jill, Carlos, LJ, and Angie rescue Alice from an Umbrella facility. In the 3rd movie, Jill and Angie are nowhere to be found. This book goes beyond the movie and explains what happens to them. It's worth the read for that alone, never mind that it's also very well written. Go get it and see for yourself :-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 9, 2009
By Marie, Myrtle Beach, SC

"if you didn't get to see what you wanted to in the movie, i.e. details, backgrounds, tidbits of random knowledge - read this book, most likely it will fill you in on what you dont know or missed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Resident Evil: Extinction by Keith R A DeCandido, Paul W S Anderson (Screenwriter)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Genesis

Genesis

by Keith R A DeCandido

see all from $17.59!

new only from $56.06!

The Town

The Town

by Bentley Little

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

City of the Dead

City of the Dead

by Brian Keene

see all from $3.24!

new only from $4.63!

The Summoning

The Summoning

by Bentley Little

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

The Association

The Association

by Bentley Little

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Return

The Return

by Bentley Little

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!