» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

About this title: From Hells Angels to gay party boys to born-again Christians to stay-at-home mums, this drug knows no barriers. According to "Newsweek", an estimated 12 million Americans have tried it and more than 1.5 million regularly use it. In the eye of the media, methamphetamine is an American epidemic. Is that really the case though? How could a relatively ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: Near Fine. 031235617x. Unmarked pages, has remainder mark; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Fine in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. like new first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Fair. EX LIBRARY COPY with usual markings, stampings-stickers on dust jacket under mylar covering-pages inside VERY GOOD-no writing/no rips/no stains-tight binding- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit new book

No Speed Limit

by Owen, Frank

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 320 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 12.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2008-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312356170. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Fair. 0312356161! DUST JACKET MISSING, UNREAD LIKE NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Frank Owen

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: New. Same day shipping. Quick response Customer Service. Tracking # on All Shipments. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin, U. S Date Published: 03/11/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: The Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to book and jacket, internally fine, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312356163 ISBN: 0312356161

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth used book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth new book

No Speed Limit: the Highs and Lows of Meth

by Owen, Frank

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312356170 ISBN: 031235617X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.