» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

About this title: Working under the mandate "Get up and make some art!," "Kaleidoscope" features interactive and energising creativity prompts, projects, and inspiring ideas contributed by publishers and subscribers of well-known art zines. Readers will find inspiring articles, as well as cut-and-fold boxes, personality tests, doodle exercises, paper dolls, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $4.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. 1581808798 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $4.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $4.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-02-05 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. Perfect and New! , 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $20.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $23.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-02-05 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581808797. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $8.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $10.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very Good. 1581808798 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $14.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: North Light Books 1/1/2007. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Cre new book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Cre

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: This resource features interactive and energizing creativity prompts, projects, and inspiring ideas contributed by publishers and subscribers of well-known art zines designed to get readers to try new things and approach art from a fresh perspective. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $19.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope new book

Kaleidoscope

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $20.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. Working under the mandate "Get up and make some art", this work features interactive prompts, projects, and ideas contributed by publishers and subscribers of well-known art zines. It contains articles, as well as cut-and-fold boxes, personality tests... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas & Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity used book

Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity

by Simanaitis, Suzanne

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $28.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity new book

Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

by Suzanne Simanaitis

price: $36.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581808797 ISBN: 1581808798

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Leslee, The United States

"Lots of beautiful illustrations and inspiring stories . . .pulled my sorry ass out of a moderate depression . . . love it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 10, 2008
By Cindy, Redlands, CA

"The book was absolutely beautiful, no question about that. I just expected it to be more project oriented than it was."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 22, 2008
By Misty, Bowie, MD

"Made by the editors of a 'zine, so it reads like a 'zine. And it has the rough, often difficult to read typefaces and graphics of a 'zine. But there are some cool ideas in here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2008
By Samantha, Austin, TX

"This book is BRILLIANT as a "man I'm stumped what can I do?" just to inspire in general. It's not a book of projects to duplicate, but rather projects that encourage one to push boundaries and try something new. How does the phrase go? Art is about making mistakes and keeping the good ones? Something like that =D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Kaleidoscope: Projects and Ideas to Spark Your Creativity by Suzanne Simanaitis

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.