» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Governing America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Governing America used book

Governing America

by Joseph A Califano Jr

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Governing America: Insider's Report From the White House and the Cabinet

by Califano, Joseph A(Nthony), Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster,, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: 474 pages, 2 plates, cloth, dust jacket, 1st edition, very good. Signature on front blank endpaper of Joyce Curtis, sister to former Maine governor Kenneth Curtis. From the AND Reference Database: "Lawyer and cabinet member, born in New York City, New York, USA. A Wall Street lawyer, he rose rapidly in the Defense Department (1961--5), becoming Secretary McNamara's assistant. As President Lyndon Johnson's special assistant (1965--9), Califano designed his anti-poverty programs. As Secretary of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Governing America new book

Governing America

by Califano, Joseph A, Mr., Jr., and Joseph, A Califano Jr

price: $28.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Governing America

by Califano, Joseph

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Governing America: an Insider's Report From the White House and the Cabinet

by Joseph A. Califano Jr

price: $33.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very nice, unworn copy in unclipped dust wrapper. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Governing America: an Isider's Report From the White House and the Cabinet

by Califano, Joseph A., Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder stripe on bottom page edges, in dj.; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Governing America: an Insider's Report From the White House and Cabinet

by Califano, Joseph A. Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Chicago Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on pg bottoms in sl soiled dj. HEW for Carter, LBJ's assistant for domestic affairs. Price sticker romoved on endpaper.; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Governing America

by Califano, Joseph A. Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: UNCORRECTED PROOF, preceding the First Edition, Very Good in yellow wrappers with publisher's material laid in. Fade to spine with crease to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Governing America new book

Governing America

by Joseph A Califano Jr

price: $17.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Governing America new book

Governing America

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416552111. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Governing America new book

Governing America

by Califano, Joseph A., Jr. And Joseph, A.

price: $21.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Governing America; an Insider's Report From the White House and Cabinet

by Califano, Joseph A.

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. (1981). read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Governing America new book

Governing America

by Joseph, A. Califano

price: $22.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Governing America new book

Governing America

by Joseph A Califano, A Califano Jr Joseph

price: $39.66

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416552116 ISBN: 1416552111

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.