» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Thousand Voices

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

About this title: Dell Jordan sets off on a journey into Oklahomas Kiamichi Mountains, drawn bythe only remaining link to her origins--a fathers Native American name on herbirth certificate. In the voices of her Choctaw ancestors, shell discover thekeys to a future she could have only imagined.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thousand Voices

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739485668 ISBN: 0739485660

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. 045122129X New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) used book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Lisa Wingate

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Good. Used X-library discard w/ markings, wear to cover edges, clean pgs, crease to cover, earmarksFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Lisa Wingate

price: $2.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $2.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Accent Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739485668 ISBN: 0739485660

Description: Very Good. Book club edition. Minimal edge wear, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Lisa Wingate

price: $5.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.86

you save: $2.09 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nal Accent Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780451221292. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $32.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602851085 ISBN: 1602851085

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Center Point Premier Fiction (Large Print). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Voices used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Accent Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739485668 ISBN: 0739485660

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) used book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Good. 045122129X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Thousand Voices used book

Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $4.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: G; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Accent Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739485668 ISBN: 0739485660

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0739485660 [WINGATE, LISA] THOUSAND VOICES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices used book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. New, never read. Excellent condition. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Lisa Wingate

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: BRAND NEW. 045122129X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices used book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices new book

A Thousand Voices

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $11.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. Dell Jordan sets off on a journey into Oklahomas Kiamichi Mountains, drawn bythe only remaining link to her origins--a fathers Native American name on herbirth certificate. In the voices of her Choctaw ancestors, shell discover thekeys to a future sh... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5) new book

A Thousand Voices (Tending Roses Series #5)

by Wingate, Lisa

price: $11.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451221292 ISBN: 045122129X

Description: New. 045122129X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Amy, The United States

"This one didn't grab me at first like "Drenched in Light" did, but I got really into it about halfway through. Winagate is definitely an author I need to read more of! Now that I've read the fourth and fifth books in this series I need to go back and read the first three."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Debbie, Harrisonburg, VA

"Last book of a great inspirational series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Julie, The United States

"I really liked the way life isn't just a fairy tale with this author. Good writing about real life subjects."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Nathalie, The United States

"I would give this a 5 but I just wanted a little bit more at the end... I think this is the conclusion of the characters that were introduced in Tending Roses, with about 3 or 4 books in between. I enjoyed this one because it covers Native American Indians & I think that we don't always hear/read/see enough positive about them as a culture. Her writing may be predictable but it always leaves me with a good feeling."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of A Thousand Voices by Lisa Wingate

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.