|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Ted Kerasote
About this title: Using the latest in wolf research and exploring issues of animal consciousness, leadership, and the origins of the human-dog relationship, Kerasote takes readers on the journey shared with a dog he found in a Utah desert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: New. 0151012709 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: Good. 9780156034500. Good condition book with spine creasing, slanting and general shelf wear. Pages are clean and crisp.; 416 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joyce Shoup,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 9780151012701. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp with a few corner creases from prior dogears. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 398 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Ted Kerasote
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 398pp. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LJ's Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Ted Kerasote
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Merle's Door
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780739491157
ISBN: 0739491156
Description: Very Good. 0739491156 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. 0156034506 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. 0156034506 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. 0156034506 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. 0156034506 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. 0156034506 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons From a Freethinking Dog {First Edition}
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Inc., Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Acting as Merle's translator, and using Merle's life and lessons as a door into the world of dogs, Ted Kerasote takes us on the journey they shared. He explores why the dog-human bond is so intense ans how people and dogs can communicate readily with each other. He also uses the latest wolf research-showing that wolves treat maturing pups as partners rather than subordinates-to explain how sharing leadership with your dog, rather than being its alpha ... read more
|
|
Merle's Door
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780739491157
ISBN: 0739491156
Description: New. 0739491156 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door
by
Kerasote, Ted
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780156034500
ISBN: 0156034506
Description: New. New trade paperback; photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: First edition. Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151012701
ISBN: 0151012709
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog
by
Kerasote, Ted
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: | | | |