» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hocus Potus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm MacPherson

About this title: THE CATCH-22 OF THE IRAQ WAR What's driving the ultra-dedicated State Department staffers nuts in the former Republican Palace in Baghdad's Green Zone? Is it the rising insurgency? The lack of power and water? The tide of utter chaos? The sinking feeling that the adventure is going south? No. What bothers them is WMDs. Without one, how can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Melville House Publishing Date Published: 8/7/2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by MacPherson, Malcolm

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New! ! ! ! Daily Shipping! ! ! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Fiction; Iraq War, 2003-; Thrillers read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. Brand new book from a bulk purchase. This book has never been sold, circulated or read. It has been carefuly inspected and is flawless, new condition, shelved flat here in our dry warehouse. It will be dispatched to you within 24 hours of your order. MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. We have one of the most extensive collections of books about Northern California and by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by MacPherson, Malcolm

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Fine. 193363328X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Good or better. May have price sticker and/or some shop wear-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $8.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Melville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcom

price: $12.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Pub., Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a small tear at the top of the back flap. Bottom corner of the front board is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $15.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: BRAND NEW. 193363328X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $16.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Melville House, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reader's Copy/Uncorrected Proof in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $18.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Melville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $18.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MELVILLE HOUSE PUB Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: "Malcolm MacPherson, a former Marine in Vietnam, longtime foreign correspondent for Newsweek magazine, and the author of 12 fiction and nonfiction books, covered the Coalition Provisional Authority in Baghdad for Time magazine in 2003. What he saw th... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus used book

Hocus Potus

by Macpherson, Malcolm

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Melville House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $23.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. Former Time and Newsweek correspondent Malcolm MacPherson brings audiences a political farce set shortly after the fall of Baghdad. Tracing the life and times of Assistant to the Ambassador Rich Gannon, Hocus Potus examines what happens when a gr. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hocus Potus new book

Hocus Potus

by Malcolm Macpherson

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melville House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933633282 ISBN: 193363328X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.