» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cheech the School Bus Driver

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin, Orlando L Ramirez (Illustrator)

About this title: When the kids on a school bus form a mariachi band, they know that bus driver Cheech is the perfect adult to drive them to a band contest. But when they arrive, all of the other bands are playing rock. They soon prove that mariachi is the coolest kind of music in this first picture book from acclaimed comedian Cheech Marin. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech, And Ramirez, Orlando L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin; Illustrator-Orlando L. Ramirez

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy has minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. VV5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Good. 0061132012 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech; Ramirez...

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: Fine. Pages clean, tight and new, dust jacket very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $4.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: New. 0061132020 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech; Ramirez, Orlando L.

price: $5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours of ordering. Never read. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin Illustrated By Orlando L. Ramirez

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: ISBN 9780061132018. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin, Michael Leviton, Orlando L. Ramirez(Illustrator)

price: $19.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32 pages. 10.30 x 10.00 x 0.50 in. 15.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver: new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver:

by Marin, Cheech

price: $22.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SOS FREE STOCK Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheech: the School Bus Driver (Signed)

by Marin, Cheech

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine. 0061132018 Signed by Author The book is beautifully signed by Cheech Marin in black sharpie on the first page. The book was signed in person at an event here in Los Angeles. A photo of the signing will be available to the buyer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Sgned by Cheech to the previous owner. Fine hardcover in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132025 ISBN: 0061132020

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: New. 0061132012 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $13.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: New. 0061132012 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Marin, Cheech

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132018 ISBN: 0061132012

Description: As New. 0061132012. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.